Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features an outdoor pool, a health club, and a meeting room. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include dry cleaning, a 24-hour front desk, and a banquet hall. Maria Quitéria Hotel e Flat offers 36 accommodations with minibars and designer toiletries. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a health club.
7.4
Good
295 reviews

Latest deals for Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
£46
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£46
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£49
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat

7.4
Good
295 verified ratings
Wonderful
101
Very good
75
Good
57
Okay
22
Fair
18
Mediocre
8
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel staff for their friendliness and helpfulness, as well as the quality and variety of the breakfast. Several reviews highlighted the spaciousness of the rooms as a positive aspect. However, there were frequent complaints about cleanliness issues, uncomfortable beds, and some maintenance problems in the rooms and bathrooms. While the service and breakfast generally received positive feedback, improvements in cleanliness and comfort are needed.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Location

Rua Campina Grande, 150, Feira de Santana 44050-782

What's nearby

  • Joia da Princesa Stadium1.3 mi
  • State University of Feira de Santana2.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat

  • Where is Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat located?

    Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat is located at Rua Campina Grande, 150, 1.3 miles from the centre of Feira de Santana. Joia da Princesa Stadium is the closest landmark to Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat.

  • Does Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat offer free parking?

    Yes, Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat offers free parking.

  • How far is Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat from the airport?

    Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat is 3.9 miles from Feira De Santana. Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat is 62.8 miles from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes.

  • Does Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat have a pool?

    Yes, Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat in Feira de Santana and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Maria Quitéria Hotel & Flat.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
12% cheaperIbis Feira De Santana8.5 Excellent (1,147 reviews)0.56 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£40+
4-star hotel
NH Feira de Santana
8.9 Excellent (932 reviews)0.6 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£53+
2-star hotel
22% cheaper
Hotel Kalilândia
8.2 Excellent (275 reviews)1.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£35+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Feira Palace Hotel
4.6 Okay (568 reviews)1.38 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£35+
2-star hotel
76% cheaper
Monte Bello
6.2 Good (140 reviews)1.6 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£11+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Hotel Pousada Central
6.7 Good (1,554 reviews)1.79 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£21+
2-star hotel
49% cheaper
Jomil Pousada
1.91 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries£23+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Sambura Hotel
6.5 Good (192 reviews)1.82 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi£34+
3-star hotel
Portal da Princesa Hotel9 Excellent (701 reviews)1.58 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£49+
4-star hotel
NH Feira de Santana
8.9 Excellent (932 reviews)0.6 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£53+
3-star hotel
Único Apart Hotel8.9 Excellent (1,907 reviews)1.55 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre£45+
4-star hotel
Atmosfera Hotel8.8 Excellent (1,222 reviews)1.84 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£50+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

6.9
1.3 mi