Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In the centre of Istanbul, Blue Mosque Apart provides rooms with free WiFi. The property features quiet street views. The aparthotel offers city views, a terrace and a 24-hour front desk. The units at the aparthotel come with air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a kitchen, a dining area, a safety deposit box and a private bathroom with a shower and a hair dryer. At the aparthotel, all units are soundproof. At the aparthotel, all units are equipped with bed linen and towels. Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport is 39 km away, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.
7.6
Good
225 reviews

Latest deals for Blue Mosque Apart

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
£22
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Blue Mosque Apart deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Blue Mosque Apart

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Blue Mosque Apart

7.6
Good
225 verified ratings
Wonderful
69
Very good
33
Good
38
Okay
24
Fair
25
Mediocre
10
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kucuk Ayasofya Mah Musta Pasa Sokak No 24, Istanbul 34410

What's nearby

  • Sultan Ahmet Camii338 yd
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii349 yd
  • Sultanahmet Meydani0.3 mi
  • Ayasofya0.4 mi
  • İstanbul Surlari0.6 mi
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum0.7 mi
  • Kapaliçarşi0.7 mi
  • Beyazit Mosque0.7 mi
  • Topkapi Sarayi0.7 mi
  • Laleli Camii1.1 mi
  • Fatih Camii1.8 mi
  • Golden Horn2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 20133124

Essential information about Blue Mosque Apart

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

November
November
£35
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Blue Mosque Apart

  • The cheapest price a room at Blue Mosque Apart was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £35, while the most expensive was £35.
  • How long should you stay at Blue Mosque Apart? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Blue Mosque Apart

  • Where is Blue Mosque Apart located?

    Blue Mosque Apart is located at Kucuk Ayasofya Mah Musta Pasa Sokak No 24 in Fatih, 1.8 miles from the centre of Istanbul. Sultan Ahmet Camii is the closest landmark to Blue Mosque Apart.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Blue Mosque Apart?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:30 at Blue Mosque Apart.

  • Does Blue Mosque Apart offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Blue Mosque Apart offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Blue Mosque Apart offer free parking?

    Yes, Blue Mosque Apart offers free parking.

  • How far is Blue Mosque Apart from the airport?

    Blue Mosque Apart is 18.8 miles from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Blue Mosque Apart is 22.5 miles from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Blue Mosque Apart hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Blue Mosque Apart in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Blue Mosque Apart and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Blue Mosque Apart.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Glk Premier Sea Mansion Suites & Spa - Special Class8.6 Excellent (728 reviews)0 miFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service£93+
1-star hotel
Marmarahouse Apartment
9 Excellent (324 reviews)0.01 mi£62+
3-star hotel
Sur Hotel Sultanahmet7.6 Good (702 reviews)0.01 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£31+
3-star hotel
Hotel Efzen
9 Excellent (793 reviews)0.01 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£37+
3-star hotel
Asmali Hotel8.4 Excellent (1,022 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£22+
3-star hotel
Sphendon Hotel7.4 Good (1,660 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£29+
Holiday rental
The New Season Apart
7.8 Good (98 reviews)0.03 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette£29+
3-star hotel
Mehmet Bey Hotel5.6 Okay (396 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£31+
4-star hotel
Me by Mula
9.7 Excellent (1,311 reviews)0.04 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service£86+
3-star hotel
Sadaret Suites-Old City Sultanahmet
9.7 Excellent (296 reviews)0.07 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£145+
3-star hotel
Katelya Hotel9.6 Excellent (2,605 reviews)0.02 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£62+
5-star hotel
Mula Hotel - Special Class
9.6 Excellent (2,341 reviews)0.03 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service£142+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.8 mi
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
18.8 mi