Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

5 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 306 reviews
306 reviews
Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This luxury 5-star hotel features a range of quality facilities, including a Jacuzzi, outdoor tennis courts and an indoor pool. It is situated a 25-minute drive from Son Sant Joan Airport and an airport shuttle is available for guests.

Cap Rocat provides a private beach. Guests are welcome to relax on the rooftop terrace while taking in views of the countryside. The sauna is an ideal way to unwind at the end of the day.

Cap Rocat Hotel Llucmajor has 24 rooms and has been recently refurbished. Each boasts a variety of entertainment amenities, such as a DVD player and a CD player.

Cap Rocat has a convenient on-site café. Mediterranean cuisine is served at the hotel's restaurant.

Guests can take advantage of Cap Rocat Hotel Llucmajor's range of outdoor activities, including canoeing, fishing and scuba diving, as well as the bicycle rental service. Palma Aquarium is an easy car ride away.

8.2
Very good
306 reviews

Latest deals for Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
Deals from
£518
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 6 more Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£518
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£534
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£4,794
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£632
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£713
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£994
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£3,452
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£995
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

  • Private beach
  • Adults only
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

8.2
Very good
306 verified ratings
Wonderful
258
Very good
17
Good
11
Okay
4
Fair
8
Mediocre
1
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's unique and beautiful location, attentive and friendly service, and high-quality amenities such as the spa, pool, and in-room breakfast. Many found the property itself stunning and appreciated the quiet, relaxing atmosphere. While some reviews noted issues with air conditioning, room dampness, and the remoteness of the location, the overall sentiment was very positive, especially regarding the staff, cleanliness, and the exceptional experience provided. Dining options and breakfast were generally well-received, though a few guests desired more variety or better quality in some dishes. Overall, the hotel is highly recommended for those seeking luxury, privacy, and relaxation.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Amenities9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ctra. d'Enderrocat, 07609 Llucmajor, Majorca

What's nearby

  • Maioris Golf Club2.8 mi
  • Circuito Mallorca RennArena3.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
July
£1,576
£3,519
Cheapest month to stay with an average 71% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 160% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

What is the cheapest day to book Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World?

The cheapest day to book Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £534. The most expensive day is Saturday at £4,794 per night.

How far in advance should you book Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World?

To get the best price at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 57% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World, plan to stay on a Thursday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £2,027, while the most expensive was £2,504.
  • How long should you stay at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

  • Where is Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World located?

    Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World is located at Ctra. d'Enderrocat, 8.9 miles from the centre of Llucmajor. Maioris Golf Club is the closest landmark to Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World.

  • Does Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World offer free parking?

    Yes, Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World offers free parking.

  • How far is Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World from the airport?

    Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World is 5.1 miles from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan. Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World is 83.5 miles from Ibiza.

  • Does Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World have a pool?

    Yes, Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World in Llucmajor and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Cap Rocat, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Villa Lirica
8.5 Excellent (19 reviews)0.73 mi£510+
Holiday rental
52% cheaper
Can Minu
8.2 Excellent (21 reviews)0.46 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen£281+
Holiday rental
49% cheaper
Bellavista - with private swimming pool
8.8 Excellent (19 reviews)0.48 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£298+
Holiday rental
34% cheaper
Wonderful Villa Near the Sea
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.59 miCoffee machine, fireplace, barbecue£388+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Villa Lirica
8.5 Excellent (19 reviews)0.73 mi£510+
Holiday rental
62% cheaper
Can Contestí
0.96 miBalcony, air-conditioned, barbecue£222+
Holiday rental
61% cheaper
Villa Can Contestí
8.3 Excellent (8 reviews)0.95 miKitchen, kitchenette, air-conditioned£228+
Holiday rental
61% cheaper
Beautiful apartment with sea views, surrounded by gardens and three swimming pools
10 Excellent (13 reviews)1.42 miBalcony, air-conditioned£229+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Villa Lirica
8.5 Excellent (19 reviews)0.73 mi£510+
Holiday rental
38% cheaper
Fantastic Villa on the Sea, garden, terraces and direct access to the sea
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.79 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£363+
Holiday rental
44% cheaper
Ferienhaus mit Meerblick und Whirlpool: Traum-Sandbuchten nur 3 min zu fuß
10 Excellent (28 reviews)0.85 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£329+
Holiday rental
61% cheaper
Beautiful apartment with sea views, surrounded by gardens and three swimming pools
10 Excellent (13 reviews)1.42 miBalcony, air-conditioned£229+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.8
8.9 mi
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
5.1 mi