Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Sintesa Peninsula Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
£24
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room and 2 more Sintesa Peninsula Hotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
£24
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
£26
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£27
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
£30
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sintesa Peninsula Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Reviews of Sintesa Peninsula Hotel

7.9
Good
220 verified ratings
Wonderful
90
Very good
38
Good
48
Okay
11
Fair
18
Mediocre
14
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its spacious rooms and large pool, with several also appreciating the friendly staff and good location. However, many reviews mention that the hotel is old and in need of renovation, with cleanliness and maintenance issues being a recurring concern. The breakfast receives mixed feedback, and some guests experienced problems with air conditioning, amenities, and service inconsistencies. Overall, the value for price and the size of rooms stand out as positives, but improvements in cleanliness and upkeep are needed.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Room Size9.5 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl.Jend.Sudirman 1 Gunung Wenang, 1, Manado 95123

What's nearby

  • Ban Hin Kiong0.4 mi
  • Mega Mall0.6 mi
  • Manado Town Square1.5 mi
  • Klabat Stadium2.2 mi
  • Grand Kawanua International Convention Hall3.7 mi
  • Malalayang Beach3.9 mi
  • Wenang Golf Club4 mi
  • Bunaken Island10.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Sintesa Peninsula Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

August
August
£24
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Sintesa Peninsula Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Sintesa Peninsula Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Sintesa Peninsula Hotel is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £19. The most expensive day is Saturday at £47 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Sintesa Peninsula Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Sintesa Peninsula Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Sintesa Peninsula Hotel

  • Where is Sintesa Peninsula Hotel located?

    Sintesa Peninsula Hotel is located at Jl.Jend.Sudirman 1 Gunung Wenang, 1, 0.7 miles from the centre of Manado. Ban Hin Kiong is the closest landmark to Sintesa Peninsula Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sintesa Peninsula Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Sintesa Peninsula Hotel.

  • Does Sintesa Peninsula Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sintesa Peninsula Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Sintesa Peninsula Hotel from the airport?

    Sintesa Peninsula Hotel is 7.1 miles from Manado Samratulangi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sintesa Peninsula Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sintesa Peninsula Hotel in Manado and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sintesa Peninsula Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sintesa Peninsula Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
10% cheaperAston Manado Hotel7.9 Good (452 reviews)0.03 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£21+
3-star hotel
43% cheaperTravello Hotel Manado8.2 Excellent (28 reviews)0.1 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£13+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperTop Hotel Manado by Gran Puri8.5 Excellent (258 reviews)0.14 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£10+
2-star hotel
60% cheaperSahid Kawanua Hotel5.6 Okay (44 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£10+
2-star hotel
80% cheaper
Hotel O Kost 99
1 Poor (2 reviews)1.06 mi£5+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
RedDoorz Plus @ Paal 2 Manado
5.8 Okay (248 reviews)1.27 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£5+
2-star hotel
80% cheaper
RedDoorz @ Rids Hotel Manado
6.2 Good (60 reviews)1.28 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£5+
4-star hotel
80% cheaper
Dancenter Rid's Hotel
1.28 mi£5+
4-star hotel
Swiss-Belhotel Maleosan Manado8.7 Excellent (526 reviews)0.35 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£27+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperIbis Manado City Center Boulevard8.7 Excellent (633 reviews)1.32 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£22+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperGenio Hotel Manado8.6 Excellent (392 reviews)0.33 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£13+
3-star hotel
50% cheaper
Miracle Hotel Manado
8.6 Excellent (2 reviews)1.01 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£12+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.7 mi
Manado Samratulangi
7.1 mi