Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This budget hotel offers good value for money, and is just a five-minute walk from the Archaeological Museum of Mykonos. It also features an airport shuttle, a 24-hour reception and a concierge.

Three Shades Mykonos has recently undergone refurbishment and offers a terrace, luggage storage and a ticket service. Sightseeing arrangements can be made at the tour desk.

Three Shades Mykonos features 25 rooms, all of which are filled with a range of amenities to ensure an enjoyable stay.

The hotel provides a convenient base to explore Ftelia and Paradise Beach. Mykonos Windmills and Mykonos Old Port are a short stroll away.

8.9
Very good
608 reviews

Latest deals for Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only

Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
Deals from
£85
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 17 more Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only

  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Reviews of Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only

8.9
Very good
608 verified ratings
Wonderful
404
Very good
76
Good
43
Okay
20
Fair
17
Mediocre
10
Poor
38

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel for its exceptionally friendly and helpful staff, who provided outstanding service and made their stay memorable. The location was generally appreciated for its convenience, though some mentioned it was a bit far from the town center. Cleanliness received mixed feedback, with some guests finding the rooms and facilities spotless, while others noted issues with maintenance and cleanliness in certain areas. The pool and breakfast were highlighted as positives, with guests enjoying the pool facilities and the variety and quality of the breakfast. Overall, the service and atmosphere stood out as the hotel's strongest points, despite some drawbacks in room upkeep and distance from the center.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Pool8 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Vrisi Region, Mykonos Ring Road, Mykonos

What's nearby

  • Tria Pigadia0.7 mi
  • Aegean Maritime Museum0.7 mi
  • Lena's House0.7 mi
  • Windmills of Mykonos0.7 mi
  • Metropolitan Church0.8 mi
  • Little Venice0.8 mi
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani0.9 mi
  • Mykonos Town Hall0.9 mi
  • Mykonos Old Port0.9 mi
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore0.9 mi
  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos1 mi
  • Paradise Beach2.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1181640

Essential information about Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
August
£213
£283
Cheapest month to stay with an average 49% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 109% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only

What is the cheapest day to book Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only?

The cheapest day to book Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £96. The most expensive day is Sunday at £458 per night.

How far in advance should you book Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only?

To get the best price at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 49% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only, plan to stay on a Monday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £86, while the most expensive was £120.
  • How long should you stay at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only

  • Where is Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only located?

    Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only is located at Vrisi Region, Mykonos Ring Road, 0.7 miles from the centre of Mykonos. Tria Pigadia is the closest landmark to Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only.

  • Does Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only offer free parking?

    Yes, Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only offers free parking.

  • How far is Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only from the airport?

    Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only is 0.9 miles from Mikonos. Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only is 20.9 miles from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • Does Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only have a pool?

    Yes, Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Charissi9 Excellent (500 reviews)0.05 miBar/Lounge, Room service£97+
4-star hotel
Vienoula's Garden9.3 Excellent (196 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service£121+
2-star hotel
16% cheaper
Nikos Rooms
8.6 Excellent (279 reviews)0.1 miWi-Fi£57+
1-star hotel
7% cheaperSourmeli Garden Hotel8.7 Excellent (817 reviews)0.11 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£63+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Dibellee Mykonos Studios
6.3 Good (137 reviews)0.35 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£40+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Vrachos Suites Mykonos
9.2 Excellent (175 reviews)0.29 miSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£43+
4-star hotel
27% cheaper
Vougli View Mykonos
9.1 Excellent (389 reviews)0.3 miBar/Lounge£49+
2-star hotel
16% cheaper
Nikos Rooms
8.6 Excellent (279 reviews)0.1 miWi-Fi£57+
3-star hotel
Villa Margarita
9.8 Excellent (879 reviews)0.27 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£125+
3-star hotel
Aether Boutique Stay
9.6 Excellent (376 reviews)0.22 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£111+
4-star hotel
Nodo Boutique Hotel
9.5 Excellent (133 reviews)0.28 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£73+
4-star hotel
Mykonos Bay Resort & Villas9.5 Excellent (1,821 reviews)0.33 miPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool£146+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.7 mi
Mikonos
0.9 mi