Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated near Jakarta's well-known historical site, Fatahilah Museum, Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua offers an on-site restaurant and free WiFi access throughout the are of the property. It's about a 15-minute drive from the hotel to Fatahillah Museum, and about a 10-minute drive to Jakarta Kota Railway Station. ITC Mangga Dua shopping centre is reachable within 5 minutes by car, and around a 11-minute drive to Taman Impian Jaya Ancol theme park. Soekarno-Hatta International Airport is about 1-hour drive away. The clean and brightly coloured rooms at Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua are all air-conditioned and featuring a seating area, a desk, and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. There's an en suite bathroom which comes with shower facility and free toiletries. A view of the city can also be enjoyed from the room. A selection of light meals can be enjoyed at Coffee Express located on-site. Other facilities you can find at this hotel inclide a 24-hour front desk and room service. Laundry service, business centre, and meeting/banquet facilities are available with extra charges. Free public parking is available for guests who drive.
8.3
Very good
487 reviews

Latest deals for Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
£10
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 5 more Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
£10
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£14
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£18
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£18
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£25
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£18
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£25
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua

8.3
Very good
487 verified ratings
Wonderful
226
Very good
101
Good
80
Okay
27
Fair
33
Mediocre
7
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently compliment the hotel's cleanliness, friendly and helpful staff, and strategic location near business centers and shopping areas. Many found the rooms comfortable and the service efficient. However, some guests reported issues with noise, especially from neighboring rooms and nearby mosques, and a few mentioned dissatisfaction with the breakfast variety and quality. Cleanliness and service are generally regarded as highlights, making the hotel a popular choice for both business and leisure stays.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Breakfast3.5 out of 10
Noise Level2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl. Mangga Dua Dalam No 55 - 56, Jakarta 10730

What's nearby

  • Ancol Dreamland1.4 mi
  • Old Town Jakarta1.7 mi
  • Jakarta Cathedral2.1 mi
  • Istana Merdeka2.1 mi
  • Masjid Istiqlal2.2 mi
  • Monas2.5 mi
  • National Museum of Indonesia2.6 mi
  • Jalan Jaksa3.2 mi
  • Plaza Indonesia3.8 mi
  • Thamrin City3.8 mi
  • Grand Indonesia3.9 mi
  • Port of Jakarta4.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 2206250040503, 55110

FAQs when booking at Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua

  • Where is Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua located?

    Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua is located at Jl. Mangga Dua Dalam No 55 - 56 in Sawah Besar, 2.8 miles from the centre of Jakarta. Ancol Dreamland is the closest landmark to Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua.

  • Does Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua offer free parking?

    Yes, Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua offers free parking.

  • How far is Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua from the airport?

    Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua is 9.9 miles from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua in Jakarta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ayda Mangga Dua ex Zuri Express Mangga Dua.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Hotel Sanrina
6.6 Good (98 reviews)0.12 miRoom service£24+
3-star hotel
Best Western Mangga Dua Hotel and Residence7.1 Good (1,100 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£21+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Plaza Hotel Mangga Dua
5.4 Okay (13 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£8+
3-star hotel
Arcadia Mangga Dua by Horison7.6 Good (270 reviews)0.19 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£14+
3-star hotel
63% cheaper
45 Residence Bei OYO
7 Good (398 reviews)0.5 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£5+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperHotel 557.7 Good (1,240 reviews)0.23 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£7+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Spot On 91455 New Hotelo
1.7 Poor (3 reviews)0.42 mi£7+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperRumah Shinta7.4 Good (146 reviews)0.45 miWi-Fi, Business centre, Cable or satellite TV£7+
3-star hotel
d'primahotel ITC Mangga Dua8.7 Excellent (847 reviews)0.28 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£13+
3-star hotel
Hotel Orchardz Jayakarta
8.5 Excellent (2,067 reviews)0.34 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£22+
2-star hotel
d'primahotel WTC Mangga Dua8.4 Excellent (884 reviews)0.58 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£14+
3-star hotel
Olympic Hotel
8.3 Excellent (501 reviews)0.59 miAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£13+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
2.8 mi
Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma
9.9 mi