Nasama Resort

4 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 725 reviews
725 reviews
Thu 27/8
-
Fri 28/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£89
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, 1 king bed
£89
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£107
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
£148
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Port Vila, Nasama Resort provides luxury 4-star accommodation, as well as a private beach and an infinity pool. It offers a fitness centre, as well as hiking, scuba diving and fishing.

Nasama Resort provides free wireless internet in public areas, as well as a garden for guests to relax in. Convenient services include an express check-in/check-out feature and a luggage storage area. It also features a sun deck with impressive ocean views.

The resort provides romantic rooms equipped with a microwave, a hair dryer and a refrigerator, plus all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay. All are air conditioned and include balconies.

In-house dining options include Café Vila Restaurant & Bar, which is an ideal place to enjoy a meal.

Nasama Resort is around a 20-minute drive from Bauerfield International Airport and offers an airport shuttle service. Snorkeling and kayaking are available nearby.

8.3
Very good
725 reviews

Latest deals for Nasama Resort

Thu 27/8
-
Fri 28/8
King room, 1 king bed
£89
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£107
nightly with VAT
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
£148
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 twin bed
£149
nightly with VAT
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
£209
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Nasama Resort

  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Eco tourism
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Horse riding
  • Table tennis
  • Hiking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Private apartment in building
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Disabled access
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

General

  • Family rooms
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Tile/marble floor

Pool and spa

  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Massage

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Children's high chair

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • Library
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews of Nasama Resort

8.3
Very good
725 verified ratings
Wonderful
384
Very good
169
Good
99
Okay
39
Fair
16
Mediocre
6
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, May 2018
Pros (+) Amazing place to stay. Great staff, great location, food okay.
Cons (-) Internet is horrible. (Only thing wrong with this place.) If you need high speed bring it yourself. Lol
8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Sept 2016
Pros (+) The facilities where fanatsic and the staff more then accommodating.
Cons (-) Only issue was that our food got mixed up at the resturant. Nothing serious.

Location

Pango Road, Port Vila 0000

What's nearby

  • Parliament House1.7 mi
  • National Museum1.7 mi
  • Evergreen Cascades Waterfall7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Nasama Resort

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
August
£116
£183
Cheapest month to stay with an average 41% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 55% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Nasama Resort

Which month has the cheapest rates at Nasama Resort?

The cheapest month to stay at Nasama Resort is February, with an average nightly rate of £100. The most expensive month is July at £147 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Nasama Resort?

The cheapest day to book Nasama Resort is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £101. The most expensive day is Saturday at £208 per night.

How far in advance should you book Nasama Resort?

To get the best price at Nasama Resort, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 27% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Nasama Resort

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Nasama Resort, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Nasama Resort, plan to stay on a Sunday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Nasama Resort was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £208, while the most expensive was £208.
  • How long should you stay at Nasama Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 8 days.

FAQs when booking at Nasama Resort

  • Where is Nasama Resort located?

    Nasama Resort is located at Pango Road, 2.6 miles from the centre of Port Vila. Parliament House is the closest landmark to Nasama Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Nasama Resort?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Nasama Resort.

  • Does Nasama Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Nasama Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Nasama Resort offer free parking?

    Yes, Nasama Resort offers free parking.

  • How far is Nasama Resort from the airport?

    Nasama Resort is 4.8 miles from Port Vila Bauerfield. Nasama Resort is 46.9 miles from Emae.

  • Does Nasama Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Nasama Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Nasama Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Nasama Resort in Port Vila and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Nasama Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Nasama Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Warwick Le Lagon - Vanuatu7.5 Good (818 reviews)0.25 miPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool£107+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperBreakas Beach Resort - Adults only8.3 Excellent (531 reviews)0.94 miPrivate beach, no minors, snorkelling£91+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperKaiviti Motel8 Excellent (98 reviews)1.47 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£88+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperThe Melanesian Port Vila Hotel7.7 Good (914 reviews)1.54 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£67+
3-star hotel
64% cheaper
Retreat Seaside
8.3 Excellent (255 reviews)1.88 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£38+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperCoconut Palms Resort & Diamond Casino5.8 Okay (378 reviews)1.84 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£45+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperThe Melanesian Port Vila Hotel7.7 Good (914 reviews)1.54 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£67+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperKaiviti Motel8 Excellent (98 reviews)1.47 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£88+
4-star hotel
Grand Hotel and Casino8.7 Excellent (679 reviews)1.83 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£132+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperBreakas Beach Resort - Adults only8.3 Excellent (531 reviews)0.94 miPrivate beach, no minors, snorkelling£91+
3-star hotel
64% cheaper
Retreat Seaside
8.3 Excellent (255 reviews)1.88 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£38+
3-star hotel
Mariner Apartments
8.1 Excellent (230 reviews)1.68 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Room service£146+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
2.6 mi
Port Vila Bauerfield
4.8 mi