Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca

3 stars
9.8
Wonderful
based on 428 reviews
428 reviews
Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free Wi-Fi and a TV, as well as a bidet and a minibar. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a desk, tour/ticket assistance and luggage storage.
9.8
Wonderful
428 reviews

Latest deals for Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
Deals from
£165
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 0 more Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£165
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca

9.8
Wonderful
428 verified ratings
Wonderful
414
Very good
11
Good
3
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Del Duomo 13, 06049 Spoleto, Perugia

What's nearby

  • Santa Maria della Manna d'Oro10 yd
  • Sant'Eufemia66 yd
  • Teatro Caio Melisso83 yd
  • Piazza del Duomo97 yd
  • Palazzo della Signoria114 yd
  • Museo Arcivescovile di Spoleto119 yd
  • Spoleto Cathedral124 yd
  • Spoleto City Hall159 yd
  • Casa Romana di Vespaia Polla172 yd
  • Piazza del Mercato185 yd
  • Rocca Albornoziana219 yd
  • La Rocca273 yd

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 054051B902006227, IT054051B902006227

FAQs when booking at Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca

  • Where is Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca located?

    Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca is located at Via Del Duomo 13, 0.4 miles from the centre of Spoleto. Santa Maria della Manna d'Oro is the closest landmark to Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca.

  • Does Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca offer free parking?

    Yes, Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca offers free parking.

  • How far is Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca from the airport?

    Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca is 27.4 miles from Perugia Sant Egidio.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca in Spoleto and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Palazzo Dragoni Residenza d'Epoca.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
55% cheaperAlbergo Panciolle0.01 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£60+
Holiday rental
6 guests apt with terrace in pedestrian historic centre of Spoleto
10 Excellent (1 review)0.01 miCity view, Mountain view, Kitchen£154+
Holiday rental
44% cheaper
Scappo in Umbria, Casetta della signoria
8.2 Excellent (4 reviews)0.05 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette£74+
Holiday rental
Luxurious apartment in the heart of the historic center with a view of the rooftops of Spoleto
8 Excellent (1 review)0.08 miCoffee machine, Washing machine, linens£149+
2-star hotel
55% cheaperAlbergo Panciolle0.01 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£60+
52% cheaper
Ospitalità Collicola
8.1 Excellent (89 reviews)0.23 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£63+
Holiday rental
51% cheaper
Casa Paola
7.3 Good (146 reviews)0.19 miKitchen, kitchenette, linens£65+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperHotel Charleston7.9 Good (833 reviews)0.23 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£65+
Holiday rental
6 guests apt with terrace in pedestrian historic centre of Spoleto
10 Excellent (1 review)0.01 miCity view, Mountain view, Kitchen£154+
Holiday rental
15% cheaper
Luxury Apartment with balcony views in Historic City Centre
10 Excellent (37 reviews)0.25 miAdults only, terrace/patio, air-conditioned£112+
Holiday rental
51% cheaper
The Fiordespina Tower
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.25 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, Washing machine£65+
Holiday rental
24% cheaper
Monastero Del Palazzo Casa Vacanze
9.8 Excellent (50 reviews)0.18 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette£101+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.6
0.4 mi
Perugia Sant Egidio
27.4 mi