Newrath House

1 star
9.5
Wonderful
based on 236 reviews
236 reviews
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Newrath House
Provider for Newrath House
Provider for Newrath House
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Newrath House

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9

Reviews of Newrath House

9.5
Wonderful
236 verified ratings
Wonderful
192
Very good
29
Good
12
Okay
3
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Newrath, Waterford

What's nearby

  • Waterford Golf Club0.5 mi
  • Waterford Treasures Museum1 mi
  • River Suir Bridge1 mi
  • Garter Lane Arts Centre1 mi
  • Lismore Cathedral1.1 mi
  • Reginald's Tower1.1 mi
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral1.1 mi
  • Walsh Park1.1 mi
  • Edmund Rice Heritage Centre1.2 mi
  • Bishop's Palace1.3 mi
  • Christ Church Cathedral1.3 mi
  • Theatre Royal1.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 17:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Newrath House

  • Where is Newrath House located?

    Newrath House is located at Newrath, 1.2 miles from the centre of Waterford. Waterford Golf Club is the closest landmark to Newrath House.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Newrath House?

    Check-in time is 17:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Newrath House.

  • How far is Newrath House from the airport?

    Newrath House is 6.1 miles from Waterford. Newrath House is 64.9 miles from Cork.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Newrath House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Newrath House in Waterford and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Newrath House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Newrath House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
54% cheaperTreacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford7.6 Good (2,660 reviews)0.74 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£80+
4-star hotel
34% cheaperFitzwilton Hotel8.5 Excellent (3,062 reviews)0.75 miSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£114+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperDooleys Hotel Waterford City8.7 Excellent (4,619 reviews)0.89 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£108+
4-star hotel
39% cheaperGranville Hotel8.9 Excellent (3,122 reviews)1.03 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£106+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperHazelbrook8 Excellent (469 reviews)1.54 miRestaurant, Room service£75+
3-star hotel
55% cheaperTravelodge Waterford7.4 Good (2,073 reviews)1.61 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£79+
3-star hotel
54% cheaperTreacys Hotel & Leisure Centre Waterford7.6 Good (2,660 reviews)0.74 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£80+
4-star hotel
40% cheaperWaterford Marina Hotel8.8 Excellent (4,347 reviews)1.53 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£105+
Nancy’s Farmhouse beside the Greenway
9.2 Excellent (23 reviews)1.23 miCoffee machine£194+
4-star hotel
39% cheaperGranville Hotel8.9 Excellent (3,122 reviews)1.03 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£106+
4-star hotel
40% cheaperWaterford Marina Hotel8.8 Excellent (4,347 reviews)1.53 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£105+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperDooleys Hotel Waterford City8.7 Excellent (4,619 reviews)0.89 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£108+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

1.2 mi