ibis Wavre Brussels East

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 1017 reviews
1,017 reviews
Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£68
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
£68
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
£70
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£71
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Our SmileTeam will welcome and ensures for you to have a good time with us in the town of Wavre. The hotel is ideally located in the heart of the French-speaking Brabant, only 15 minutes from Brussels. Nested in a green landscape and at a short walking distance from the city centre of Wavre and the convention center La Sucrerie, You will quickly feel at home at ibis Wavre Brussels East. The electric charger on our parking and a bike rack complete the mobility offer.
8.0
Very good
1017 reviews

Latest deals for ibis Wavre Brussels East

Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at ibis Wavre Brussels East

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of ibis Wavre Brussels East

8.0
Very good
1017 verified ratings
Wonderful
399
Very good
288
Good
183
Okay
48
Fair
48
Mediocre
19
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests were very satisfied with the hotel’s friendly and helpful staff, high standards of cleanliness, and convenient location close to attractions and amenities. Many appreciated the comfortable beds and well-maintained rooms. However, several guests found the breakfast to be expensive or lacking in quality, and a few mentioned small room sizes or minor maintenance issues. Despite these, the positive service and cleanliness stood out in most reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Breakfast3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rue Du Manil 91, Wavre 1300

What's nearby

  • Walibi Leisure Park0.8 mi
  • Stade Justin Peeters0.9 mi
  • Golf du Chateau de la Bawette1.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about ibis Wavre Brussels East

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
September
£92
£75
Cheapest month to stay with an average 20% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 23% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

ibis Wavre Brussels East

Which month has the cheapest rates at ibis Wavre Brussels East?

The cheapest month to stay at ibis Wavre Brussels East is February, with an average nightly rate of £72. The most expensive month is August at £124 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book ibis Wavre Brussels East?

The cheapest day to book ibis Wavre Brussels East is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £69. The most expensive day is Thursday at £103 per night.

How far in advance should you book ibis Wavre Brussels East?

To get the best price at ibis Wavre Brussels East, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 19% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at ibis Wavre Brussels East

  • If you’re after a cheap room at ibis Wavre Brussels East, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at ibis Wavre Brussels East, plan to stay on a Sunday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at ibis Wavre Brussels East was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £84, while the most expensive was £103.
  • How long should you stay at ibis Wavre Brussels East? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at ibis Wavre Brussels East

  • Where is ibis Wavre Brussels East located?

    ibis Wavre Brussels East is located at Rue Du Manil 91, 0.7 miles from the centre of Wavre. Walibi Leisure Park is the closest landmark to ibis Wavre Brussels East.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at ibis Wavre Brussels East?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at ibis Wavre Brussels East.

  • Does ibis Wavre Brussels East offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, ibis Wavre Brussels East offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does ibis Wavre Brussels East offer free parking?

    Yes, ibis Wavre Brussels East offers free parking.

  • How far is ibis Wavre Brussels East from the airport?

    ibis Wavre Brussels East is 14.4 miles from Brussels Bruxelles-National. ibis Wavre Brussels East is 18.5 miles from Charleroi Brussels.

  • How does KAYAK find such great ibis Wavre Brussels East hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at ibis Wavre Brussels East in Wavre and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at ibis Wavre Brussels East and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for ibis Wavre Brussels East.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Family Hotel6.8 Good (298 reviews)0.36 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV£76+
4-star hotel
Novotel Wavre Brussels East
8.3 Excellent (1,233 reviews)0.48 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£87+
1-star hotel
A Casa Mia
7.9 Good (80 reviews)0.89 mi£75+
3-star hotel
Domaine du Blé Hôtel6.6 Good (1,127 reviews)1.09 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£85+
1-star hotel
A Casa Mia
7.9 Good (80 reviews)0.89 mi£75+
3-star hotel
Family Hotel6.8 Good (298 reviews)0.36 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV£76+
3-star hotel
Best Western Hotel Wavre7.7 Good (1,474 reviews)1.92 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£77+
3-star hotel
Domaine du Blé Hôtel6.6 Good (1,127 reviews)1.09 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£85+
4-star hotel
Novotel Wavre Brussels East
8.3 Excellent (1,233 reviews)0.48 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£87+
1-star hotel
A Casa Mia
7.9 Good (80 reviews)0.89 mi£75+
3-star hotel
Best Western Hotel Wavre7.7 Good (1,474 reviews)1.92 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£77+
3-star hotel
Family Hotel6.8 Good (298 reviews)0.36 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV£76+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.7 mi
Brussels Bruxelles-National
14.4 mi