Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde

0 class rating
8.5
Very good
based on 2990 reviews
2,990 reviews
Sun 13/9
-
Mon 14/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£70
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£70
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£70
Superior room, bed type unknown
£79
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This aparthotel features a microwave in a common area, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a meeting room. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, concierge services, and laundry facilities. Each apartment provides a TV with satellite channels, plus a kitchenette with a refrigerator, a microwave, and a dishwasher. Free WiFi, an espresso maker, and a hair dryer are among the other amenities available to guests. Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde offers 57 air-conditioned accommodations with espresso makers and safes. Accommodations at this 4-star aparthotel have kitchenettes with refrigerators, microwaves, cookware/dishes/utensils, and dishwashers. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Satellite television is provided. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the aparthotel include a seasonal outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.5
Very good
2990 reviews

Latest deals for Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde

Sun 13/9
-
Mon 14/9
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£70
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£70
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£110
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£79
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
£103
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£83
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
£133
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
£183
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£117
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
£119
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£168
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£143
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£170
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£323
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde

  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Pool

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews of Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde

8.5
Very good
2990 verified ratings
Wonderful
1182
Very good
820
Good
510
Okay
205
Fair
137
Mediocre
65
Poor
72

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful staff, and overall cleanliness. Many appreciated the quality and variety of the breakfast, as well as the spaciousness and comfort of the rooms. While there were some negative comments about room layouts, breakfast variety, and occasional maintenance issues, the overall sentiment was positive, with guests highlighting the convenience, comfort, and welcoming atmosphere of the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Aix-en-Provence Tourism Office0.3 mi
  • Pavillon Noir0.4 mi
  • Grand Théâtre de Provence0.4 mi
  • Musee d'Histoire Naturelle0.4 mi
  • Musée Granet0.5 mi
  • Musee Estienne de Saint Jean0.5 mi
  • Ainsi de Suite0.5 mi
  • Halle aux Grains0.5 mi
  • Cafe-Theatre de la Fontaine d'Argent0.6 mi
  • Place d'Hotel de Ville0.6 mi
  • Eglise de la Madeleine0.7 mi
  • Musee des Tapisseries0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
June
£121
£122
Cheapest month to stay with an average 42% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 43% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde

Which month has the cheapest rates at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde?

The cheapest month to stay at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde is February, with an average nightly rate of £67. The most expensive month is June at £161 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde?

The cheapest day to book Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of £90. The most expensive day is Tuesday at £161 per night.

How far in advance should you book Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde?

To get the best price at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 49% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde, plan to stay on a Saturday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £133, while the most expensive was £138.
  • How long should you stay at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde.

  • Does Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde from the airport?

    Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde is 13 miles from Marseille. Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde is 38 miles from Avignon-Caum.

  • Does Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde have a pool?

    Yes, Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde in Aix-en-Provence and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Odalys City Apartment Hotel - Aix en Provence Centre Rotonde.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Le Blondel 2 Bedrooms Feng Shui Spirit Town Center long term welcome
10 Excellent (1 review)0.1 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned£99+
Holiday rental
Piscine et soleil à deux pas du Cours Mirabeau
0.11 miBalcony£121+
Holiday rental
Modern 4-star 2-bedroom apartment in the center of Aix with parking and terrace
9.8 Excellent (51 reviews)0.16 miAir-conditioned, barbecue£143+
Holiday rental
T2 à 5mn à pieds du Cours Mirabeau
8 Excellent (1 review)0.16 miKitchen, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining area£117+
Holiday rental
31% cheaper
Séjours & Affaires Aix-en-Provence Mirabeau
8.2 Excellent (2,594 reviews)0.32 miKitchenette, Balcony, air-conditioned£42+
Holiday rental
Nice Studio in the center of the Mazarin district!
7 Good (2 reviews)0.32 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine£73+
Holiday rental
Joli Appartement & Terrasse 5min Rotonde
6.2 Good (15 reviews)0.33 mi£79+
Holiday rental
Leydet
7.4 Good (118 reviews)0.39 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£82+
Holiday rental
Le Blondel 2 Bedrooms Feng Shui Spirit Town Center long term welcome
10 Excellent (1 review)0.1 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned£99+
Holiday rental
Beautiful air-conditioned apartment downtown Aix - 2 double bedrooms, sleeps 6
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.27 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£161+
Holiday rental
T2 apartment, 3-minute walk from the historic center Parc Jourdan district
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.3 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£97+
Holiday rental
AIX en Provence downtown T2 Cozy 45 m2 with balcony
10 Excellent (1 review)0.33 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine£134+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.5 mi
Marseille
13.0 mi