Blu Rooms Santorini

3 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 1139 reviews
1,139 reviews
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£58
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£58
Double room, bed type unknown
£71
Superior room, bed type unknown
£100
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A bar/lounge, a coffee shop/cafe, and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a seasonal outdoor pool, concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance are onsite. Blu Rooms Santorini offers 11 accommodations with complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include showers. This Santorini hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a seasonal outdoor pool.
9.2
Wonderful
1139 reviews

Latest deals for Blu Rooms Santorini

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£58
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£103
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£62
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£100
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£71
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£85
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£103
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£126
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Blu Rooms Santorini

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Blu Rooms Santorini

9.2
Wonderful
1139 verified ratings
Wonderful
890
Very good
143
Good
62
Okay
18
Fair
14
Mediocre
3
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's breathtaking location with magnificent views, especially of the caldera, and its peaceful, tranquil atmosphere away from crowds. The staff received frequent compliments for their friendliness, helpfulness, and attention to detail, making stays memorable. Cleanliness was consistently noted, with rooms described as spotless and well-maintained. Breakfast was highlighted as fresh, tasty, and enjoyable, often served in scenic outdoor areas. The pool was appreciated for its setting and upkeep. Some minor drawbacks included room size, occasional noise at the pool, and accessibility, but these did not detract from the overall highly positive experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Akrotiri Thiras, Akrotiri

What's nearby

  • Ancient Akrotiri0.7 mi
  • Akrotiri Archaeological Site0.8 mi
  • Red Beach0.8 mi
  • White Beach1.1 mi
  • Palea Volcano2.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1167K113K0904701

Essential information about Blu Rooms Santorini

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

September
September
£156
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Blu Rooms Santorini

  • The cheapest price a room at Blu Rooms Santorini was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £156, while the most expensive was £156.
  • How long should you stay at Blu Rooms Santorini? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Blu Rooms Santorini

  • Where is Blu Rooms Santorini located?

    Blu Rooms Santorini is located at Akrotiri Thiras, 0.2 miles from the centre of Akrotiri. Ancient Akrotiri is the closest landmark to Blu Rooms Santorini.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Blu Rooms Santorini?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Blu Rooms Santorini.

  • Does Blu Rooms Santorini offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Blu Rooms Santorini offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Blu Rooms Santorini offer free parking?

    Yes, Blu Rooms Santorini offers free parking.

  • How far is Blu Rooms Santorini from the airport?

    Blu Rooms Santorini is 5.4 miles from Thera Santorini. Blu Rooms Santorini is 48.1 miles from Parikia Paros.

  • Does Blu Rooms Santorini have a pool?

    Yes, Blu Rooms Santorini has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Blu Rooms Santorini hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Blu Rooms Santorini in Akrotiri and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Blu Rooms Santorini and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Blu Rooms Santorini.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Pancratium Villas & Suites
9.6 Excellent (497 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£62+
2-star hotel
Apanemo Hotel & Suites9.4 Excellent (1,305 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£88+
5-star hotel
Acroterra Rosa Luxury Suites & Spa9.5 Excellent (528 reviews)0.21 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£160+
4-star hotel
Love Nest Villa
9.8 Excellent (107 reviews)0.25 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free toiletries£131+
Lerion Luxury Villas
9 Excellent (24 reviews)0.28 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£58+
3-star hotel
Pancratium Villas & Suites
9.6 Excellent (497 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£62+
3-star hotel
Kalestesia Suites9.2 Excellent (1,040 reviews)0.3 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£62+
4-star hotel
White Curves Santorini
8.8 Excellent (179 reviews)0.27 miOutdoor pool, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£63+
4-star hotel
Love Nest Villa
9.8 Excellent (107 reviews)0.25 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free toiletries£131+
5-star hotel
Melidonia Suites
9.7 Excellent (496 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£208+
3-star hotel
Pancratium Villas & Suites
9.6 Excellent (497 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£62+
5-star hotel
Acroterra Rosa Luxury Suites & Spa9.5 Excellent (528 reviews)0.21 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£160+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.2 mi
Thera Santorini
5.4 mi