Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Bangkok, At Bangkok Hotel is within easy reach of Parliament of Thailand and Grand Palace. It also provides a Jacuzzi, an express check-in and check-out feature and a 24-hour reception.

A variety of personalised services are available for guests of At Bangkok Hotel, like a ticket service, a concierge and a currency exchange. Airport transfers, a laundry service, a dry cleaning service and a wake-up service are available on request.

The guest house has 50 well-appointed rooms that are equipped with a range of essential facilities to ensure guests have a comfortable stay. Also available are a mini bar, a refrigerator and wireless internet access.

Those staying at the guest house can enjoy a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, suitably based for those who want to stay close by at mealtime. Packed lunches are available for sightseers.

At Bangkok Hotel is within walking distance of Saphan Khwai BTS Skytrain Station, connecting guests with the surrounding area. Patpong, Centralworld and Siam Square can be easily accessed by car.

7.5
Good
411 reviews

Latest deals for [Tm] at Bangkok

Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
Deals from
£15
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 2 more [Tm] at Bangkok deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£15
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£17
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
£26
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£21
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at [Tm] at Bangkok

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of [Tm] at Bangkok

7.5
Good
411 verified ratings
Wonderful
104
Very good
67
Good
73
Okay
48
Fair
37
Mediocre
28
Poor
54

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, with many mentioning its proximity to public transportation, food options, and attractions. The value for money is also highlighted positively, especially for budget travelers. However, cleanliness is a recurring issue, with several guests reporting bugs, dirty bathrooms, and dated rooms. Noise from traffic and thin walls is another common complaint. Service receives mixed feedback, with some guests finding staff helpful and others experiencing poor interactions.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Noise Level2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

169/13 Pradipat Rd. (Between Soi 15-17), Bangkok 10400

What's nearby

  • Chatuchak Weekend Market0.8 mi
  • Victory Monument1.8 mi
  • Parliament of Thailand2.3 mi
  • Pratunam2.7 mi
  • Centralworld3 mi
  • Siam Paragon3.1 mi
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine3.2 mi
  • Siam Square3.2 mi
  • Sukhumvit Road3.3 mi
  • Chulalongkorn University3.7 mi
  • Bangkok City Centre3.7 mi
  • Thanon Khao San3.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 00:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at [Tm] at Bangkok

  • Where is [Tm] at Bangkok located?

    [Tm] at Bangkok is located at 169/13 Pradipat Rd. (Between Soi 15-17) in Phaya Thai, 2.3 miles from the centre of Bangkok. Chatuchak Weekend Market is the closest landmark to [Tm] at Bangkok.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at [Tm] at Bangkok?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 00:00 at [Tm] at Bangkok.

  • Does [Tm] at Bangkok offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, [Tm] at Bangkok offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is [Tm] at Bangkok from the airport?

    [Tm] at Bangkok is 9.5 miles from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl. [Tm] at Bangkok is 15.5 miles from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great [Tm] at Bangkok hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at [Tm] at Bangkok in Bangkok and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at [Tm] at Bangkok and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for [Tm] at Bangkok.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Siam Palace hotel
8.2 Excellent (1,800 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£15+
4-star hotel
The Quarter Saphan Khwai By Uhg
8.7 Excellent (706 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£26+
4-star hotel
Craftsman Bangkok
9 Excellent (2,024 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£43+
3-star hotel
Capital Mansion8.1 Excellent (237 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service£40+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Siam Palace hotel
8.2 Excellent (1,800 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£15+
2-star hotel
Kencozy Accommodation
7.9 Good (452 reviews)0.4 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£17+
3-star hotel
Stay with Ease at Grand Residence 12
0.49 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries£17+
2-star hotel
Matinigrandstation
0.64 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine£18+
4-star hotel
Craftsman Bangkok
9 Excellent (2,024 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£43+
4-star hotel
The Quarter Ari By Uhg8.8 Excellent (7,862 reviews)0.5 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£40+
4-star hotel
The Quarter Saphan Khwai By Uhg
8.7 Excellent (706 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£26+
3-star hotel
Blu 395
8.7 Excellent (1,731 reviews)0.35 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV£23+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.7
2.3 mi
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
9.5 mi