Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, tour/ticket assistance, a porter/bellboy and a front desk safe are on-site. Bathrooms are shared. The Landmark Hotel offers 53 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. 55-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Guests have access to shared bathrooms. Bathrooms include a shower, slippers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.5
Very good
886 reviews

Latest deals for The Landmark Hotel

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Deals from
£25
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 7 more The Landmark Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£25
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£30
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£28
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£31
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£32
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£35
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£48
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
£43
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
£44
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Landmark Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of The Landmark Hotel

8.5
Very good
886 verified ratings
Wonderful
381
Very good
195
Good
157
Okay
87
Fair
30
Mediocre
16
Poor
20

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for city access and nearby amenities. The staff receive frequent praise for their friendliness, professionalism, and helpfulness, contributing to a positive guest experience. Many guests find the hotel to offer good value for money, with affordable rates and comfortable rooms. Cleanliness is generally appreciated, though a few reviews suggest there is room for improvement in some areas. Overall, the hotel is recommended for its strategic location, attentive service, and reasonable pricing.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No. 1, Jalan Omar, Batu Pahat 83000

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

The Landmark Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Landmark Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at The Landmark Hotel is November, with an average nightly rate of £22. The most expensive month is March at £43 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Landmark Hotel?

The cheapest day to book The Landmark Hotel is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £27. The most expensive day is Monday at £44 per night.

FAQs when booking at The Landmark Hotel

  • Where is The Landmark Hotel located?

    The Landmark Hotel is located at No. 1, Jalan Omar, 0.4 miles from the centre of Batu Pahat.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Landmark Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at The Landmark Hotel.

  • Does The Landmark Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Landmark Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does The Landmark Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, The Landmark Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is The Landmark Hotel from the airport?

    The Landmark Hotel is 52.8 miles from Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl. The Landmark Hotel is 55.1 miles from Malacca Batu Berendum.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Landmark Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Landmark Hotel in Batu Pahat and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Landmark Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Landmark Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
The Katerina Hotel8.1 Excellent (3,422 reviews)0.37 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£31+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
B&S Boutique Hotel
8 Excellent (1,149 reviews)0.43 miWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Free parking£15+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
Garden Hotel
0.46 mi£18+
2-star hotel
47% cheaper
Room V Jalan Jenang By Secoms
7.3 Good (348 reviews)0.49 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV£13+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Hotel O De Perdana Hill
7.4 Good (389 reviews)1.54 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£10+
3-star hotel
56% cheaperRemember Hotel Batu Pahat7.6 Good (1,132 reviews)1.53 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop£11+
2-star hotel
47% cheaper
Room V Jalan Jenang By Secoms
7.3 Good (348 reviews)0.49 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV£13+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Biz Hotel
6.2 Good (678 reviews)1.48 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£13+
3-star hotel
Maple Lodge
8.7 Excellent (854 reviews)1.57 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business centre£29+
3-star hotel
Elegant Hotel
8.5 Excellent (51 reviews)1.47 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£24+
4-star hotel
The Katerina Hotel8.1 Excellent (3,422 reviews)0.37 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£31+
2-star hotel
Pelican Hotel
8.1 Excellent (1,176 reviews)0.84 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£28+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.5
0.4 mi