Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With direct access to the slopes, Millennium AL Barsha makes guests feel at home with amenities such as a steam room, complimentary wired Internet access and a coffee shop/cafe. Housekeeping is available on request. Millennium AL Barsha offers 408 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. 43-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels. Bathrooms include baths or showers with a rainfall showerhead, bathrobes and bidets. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. 2 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with ski-in/ski-out access and a sauna. Other recreational amenities include a fitness centre.
8.6
Very good
3998 reviews

Latest deals for Millennium Al Barsha

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
£28
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, King room and 28 more Millennium Al Barsha deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£28
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£32
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£34
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£38
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£137
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
£35
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£151
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£36
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£74
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£36
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
£70
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
£108
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£38
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£144
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£149
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£38
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
£183
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£39
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£40
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£77
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
£240
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£42
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£43
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£47
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£48
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£52
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
£386
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
£61
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Millennium Al Barsha

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking

Reviews of Millennium Al Barsha

8.6
Very good
3998 verified ratings
Wonderful
2569
Very good
671
Good
317
Okay
126
Fair
110
Mediocre
63
Poor
142

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests are highly satisfied with the hotel's service, frequently mentioning the friendliness and professionalism of the staff. The location is praised for its convenience to shopping, restaurants, and public transport. Cleanliness is consistently highlighted, with many reviews noting neat and well-maintained rooms. Breakfast receives positive remarks for quality, though some guests suggest more variety. Some negative feedback includes noise levels, slow housekeeping, and minor issues with amenities, but these do not overshadow the positive experiences reported by most guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Ebrahim, Apr 2024
Good morning I am highly disappointed with this hotel. I couldn’t make it to dubai because Dubai authorities cancelled all flights to and from Dubai. The hotel wanted to take advantage and charge me one night for cancellation. This is totally unfair and it seems the hotel living in different planet. Regards

Location

Al Ramth Street Al Barsha 1st, Dubai

What's nearby

  • Dubai Media City3.1 mi
  • Palm Jumeirah3.7 mi
  • Dubailand4.4 mi
  • Jumeirah Beach Residence4.5 mi
  • Jumeriah Lake Towers4.6 mi
  • Burj Khalifa7.5 mi
  • The Address Downtown Dubai7.5 mi
  • Dubai Mall7.7 mi
  • Sheikh Zayed Road7.9 mi
  • The World7.9 mi
  • Jumeirah Beach8.4 mi
  • Dubai International Financial Centre8.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 793475

Essential information about Millennium Al Barsha

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
November
£91
£66
Cheapest month to stay with an average 51% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 106% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Millennium Al Barsha

Which month has the cheapest rates at Millennium Al Barsha?

The cheapest month to stay at Millennium Al Barsha is July, with an average nightly rate of £38. The most expensive month is December at £149 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Millennium Al Barsha?

The cheapest day to book Millennium Al Barsha is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of £36. The most expensive day is Tuesday at £203 per night.

How far in advance should you book Millennium Al Barsha?

To get the best price at Millennium Al Barsha, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 17% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Millennium Al Barsha

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Millennium Al Barsha, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Millennium Al Barsha, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Millennium Al Barsha was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £72, while the most expensive was £82.
  • How long should you stay at Millennium Al Barsha? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at Millennium Al Barsha

  • Where is Millennium Al Barsha located?

    Millennium Al Barsha is located at Al Ramth Street Al Barsha 1st in Al Barsha, 7.5 miles from the centre of Dubai. Dubai Media City is the closest landmark to Millennium Al Barsha.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Millennium Al Barsha?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Millennium Al Barsha.

  • Does Millennium Al Barsha offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Millennium Al Barsha offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Millennium Al Barsha offer free parking?

    Yes, Millennium Al Barsha offers free parking.

  • How far is Millennium Al Barsha from the airport?

    Millennium Al Barsha is 14.2 miles from Dubai Intl. Millennium Al Barsha is 15.2 miles from Dubai Al Maktoum Intl.

  • Does Millennium Al Barsha have a pool?

    Yes, Millennium Al Barsha has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Millennium Al Barsha hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Millennium Al Barsha in Dubai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Millennium Al Barsha and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Millennium Al Barsha.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
14% cheaperHilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue8.6 Excellent (2,958 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£53+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Al Barsha, Dubai9.3 Excellent (4,642 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£62+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperNovotel Suites Mall Avenue Dubai8 Excellent (3,048 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£55+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperibis Mall Avenue Dubai7.8 Good (4,271 reviews)0.11 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£47+
4-star hotel
33% cheaperOrchid Hotel Al Barsha6.9 Good (1,114 reviews)0.41 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£42+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperRose Plaza Hotel Al Barsha8.6 Excellent (2,719 reviews)0.41 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£42+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperCentro Barsha8.3 Excellent (3,232 reviews)0.16 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£43+
4-star hotel
30% cheaperAsma Hotel8.3 Excellent (3,377 reviews)0.28 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£43+
5-star hotel
The Biltmore Hotel Villas Dubai9.4 Excellent (28 reviews)0.17 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool£1,474+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Al Barsha, Dubai9.3 Excellent (4,642 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£62+
5-star hotel
Grand Cosmopolitan Hotel9.3 Excellent (7,074 reviews)0.24 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£86+
5-star hotel
Kempinski Mall Of The Emirates9.1 Excellent (4,946 reviews)0.26 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£215+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
7.5 mi
Dubai Intl
14.2 mi