Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with coffee/tea in a common area, this motel has a 24-hour front desk and free newspapers. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a picnic area and a front-desk safe. Symphony Inn and Suites offers 32 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature DVD players and safes. Flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and microwaves. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. This Houston motel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include complimentary newspapers and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and blackout drapes/curtains. Irons/ironing boards and hair dryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.
6.9
Okay
138 reviews

Latest deals for The Symphony Inn & Suites

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
£42
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 9 more The Symphony Inn & Suites deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£42
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£48
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
£50
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£52
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£50
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
£65
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£61
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£62
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£62
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£65
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£62
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Symphony Inn & Suites

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Golf

Reviews of The Symphony Inn & Suites

6.9
Okay
138 verified ratings
Wonderful
43
Very good
11
Good
12
Okay
8
Fair
13
Mediocre
9
Poor
42

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests had negative experiences, citing poor cleanliness, safety concerns, and dissatisfaction with the value for price. Issues such as dirty rooms, leftover items from previous guests, lack of proper security, and unexpected extra charges were common. Some guests also mentioned problems with amenities and facilities. However, a few reviews noted quiet surroundings and accommodating staff.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Value for Price2.5 out of 10
Safety2 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

11744 Southwest Freeway, Houston, TX 77031

What's nearby

  • Lakewood Church9.8 mi
  • Rice University11.6 mi
  • Houston Zoo11.7 mi
  • Hermann Park11.7 mi
  • Houston Museum of Natural Science11.9 mi
  • Museum of Fine Arts11.9 mi
  • Buffalo Bayou Park12.5 mi
  • Co-Cathedral of the Sacred Heart13.9 mi
  • Sam Houston Park14.1 mi
  • Downtown Houston14.2 mi
  • Toyota Center14.3 mi
  • Houston Theater District14.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 17:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

The Symphony Inn & Suites

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Symphony Inn & Suites?

The cheapest month to stay at The Symphony Inn & Suites is January, with an average nightly rate of £43. The most expensive month is October at £65 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Symphony Inn & Suites?

The cheapest day to book The Symphony Inn & Suites is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £47. The most expensive day is Thursday at £83 per night.

FAQs when booking at The Symphony Inn & Suites

  • Where is The Symphony Inn & Suites located?

    The Symphony Inn & Suites is located at 11744 Southwest Freeway in Southwest Houston, 14.2 miles from the centre of Houston. Lakewood Church is the closest landmark to The Symphony Inn & Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Symphony Inn & Suites?

    Check-in time is 17:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at The Symphony Inn & Suites.

  • Does The Symphony Inn & Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Symphony Inn & Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does The Symphony Inn & Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, The Symphony Inn & Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is The Symphony Inn & Suites from the airport?

    The Symphony Inn & Suites is 17.6 miles from Houston Hobby. The Symphony Inn & Suites is 26.9 miles from Houston George Bush Intcntl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Symphony Inn & Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Symphony Inn & Suites in Houston and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Symphony Inn & Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Symphony Inn & Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Candlewood Suites Houston - Stafford By IHG
5.9 Okay (225 reviews)0.47 miOutdoor pool, Coffee machine, Business centre£50+
2-star hotel
Red Roof Inn Stafford, Tx6 Good (330 reviews)0.62 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£48+
3-star hotel
Wyndham Houston Sugarland
4.8 Okay (148 reviews)0.7 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Free Wi-Fi£50+
2-star hotel
Sonesta Simply Suites Stafford7.1 Good (598 reviews)0.81 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£44+
2-star hotel
10% cheaperStudio 6-Stafford, Tx - Houston - Sugarland6.2 Good (228 reviews)1.66 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£40+
2-star hotel
Sonesta Simply Suites Stafford7.1 Good (598 reviews)0.81 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£44+
2-star hotel
Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway
7.7 Good (36 reviews)1.63 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£47+
2-star hotel
Red Roof Inn Stafford, Tx6 Good (330 reviews)0.62 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£48+
2-star hotel
Mustang Inn
10 Excellent (1 review)1.8 mi£63+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Houston Stafford
8.8 Excellent (248 reviews)1.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£82+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Stafford Nw - Sugar Land By IHG
8.6 Excellent (292 reviews)0.91 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£70+
3-star hotel
Staybridge Suites Houston Stafford - Sugar Land By IHG8.4 Excellent (328 reviews)1.25 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker£87+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

14.2 mi
Houston Hobby
17.6 mi