Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord

2 stars
5.2
Fair
based on 298 reviews
298 reviews
Fri 25/9
-
Sat 26/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord is situated in Kannapolis and is close to the area's well-known attractions. It also features a 24-hour reception, a safe and a lift.

The hotel has 59 rooms and has been recently refurbished. Additional services include a wake-up service.

For guests wishing to dine out during their stay at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord, there are a variety of restaurants located close by. Charlotte Center City and Spectrum Center are a brief drive from the property.

5.2
Fair
298 reviews

Latest deals for Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord

Fri 25/9
-
Sat 26/9
Deals from
£47
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard Room and 10 more Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Reviews of Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord

5.2
Fair
298 verified ratings
Wonderful
35
Very good
27
Good
24
Okay
25
Fair
43
Mediocre
24
Poor
120

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests were dissatisfied with their stay, citing serious cleanliness issues such as dirty rooms, mold, bugs, and unpleasant odors. Noise disturbances, poor breakfast options, and a generally uncomfortable atmosphere were also frequently mentioned. While a few guests appreciated the convenient location or friendly staff, the overwhelming sentiment was negative due to the poor condition and management of the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service5 out of 10
Breakfast1.5 out of 10
Noise Level1 out of 10
Cleanliness0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Howard, Oct 2018
Pros (+) Nothing
Cons (-) Came in for two nights with a friend. Didn’t even stay an hour and had to leave. Asked for no smoking but room reeked of cigarette smoke. Kayak was no help. Refused to provide refund and wanted me to ...
Read more

Location

3113 Cloverleaf Parkway, Kannapolis, NC 28083

What's nearby

  • Kannapolis Amtrak Station3.8 mi
  • Village Park4.1 mi
  • Fieldcrest Cannon Stadium4.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord

Which month has the cheapest rates at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord?

The cheapest month to stay at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord is January, with an average nightly rate of £54. The most expensive month is April at £83 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord?

The cheapest day to book Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £53. The most expensive day is Friday at £66 per night.

FAQs when booking at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord

  • Where is Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord located?

    Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord is located at 3113 Cloverleaf Parkway, 2.8 miles from the centre of Kannapolis. Kannapolis Amtrak Station is the closest landmark to Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord.

  • Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord offer free parking?

    Yes, Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord offers free parking.

  • How far is Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord from the airport?

    Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord is 7.3 miles from Concord Regional. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord is 24.6 miles from Charlotte Douglas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord in Kannapolis and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kannapolis/Concord.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
2% cheaperKannapolis/Intown Suites Extended Stay Kannapolis Nc7.7 Good (71 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV£46+
2-star hotel
Spark by Hilton Kannapolis7.9 Good (589 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£63+
2-star hotel
Rodeway Inn
4 Okay (16 reviews)0.52 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£62+
2-star hotel
Affordable Suites Kannapolis10 Excellent (1 review)1.36 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV£66+
2-star hotel
2% cheaperKannapolis/Intown Suites Extended Stay Kannapolis Nc7.7 Good (71 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV£46+
2-star hotel
Rodeway Inn
4 Okay (16 reviews)0.52 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£62+
2-star hotel
Spark by Hilton Kannapolis7.9 Good (589 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£63+
2-star hotel
Affordable Suites Kannapolis10 Excellent (1 review)1.36 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV£66+
2-star hotel
Affordable Suites Kannapolis10 Excellent (1 review)1.36 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV£66+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Concord By IHG8.6 Excellent (349 reviews)1.48 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker£81+
2-star hotel
Spark by Hilton Kannapolis7.9 Good (589 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£63+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Concord/Kannapolis7.9 Good (447 reviews)1.48 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£92+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.8 mi
Concord Regional
7.3 mi