Phi Phi Uphill Cottage

0 class rating
8.0
Very good
based on 2688 reviews
2,688 reviews
Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this hotel has concierge services and dry cleaning. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, laundry facilities, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden are onsite. Housekeeping is not available. Phi Phi Uphill Cottage offers 30 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary toiletries. Rooms open to balconies or patios. This Ko Phi Phi hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include showers. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.0
Very good
2688 reviews

Latest deals for Phi Phi Uphill Cottage

Sat 3/10
-
Sun 4/10
Deals from
£15
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard Room and 2 more Phi Phi Uphill Cottage deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
£15
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 twin beds
£58
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£68
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage

  • City view
  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Phi Phi Uphill Cottage

8.0
Very good
2688 verified ratings
Wonderful
850
Very good
560
Good
561
Okay
271
Fair
197
Mediocre
94
Poor
155

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Sophie, Nov 2025
The staff were so helpful with luggage

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Phi Phi Viewpoint0.3 mi
  • Ko Phi Phi Pier0.4 mi
  • Ton Sai Bay0.4 mi
  • Long Beach1.1 mi
  • Tonsai Cliffs1.1 mi
  • Loh Bagao Beach1.4 mi
  • Monkey Beach1.4 mi
  • Wang Long Cave1.4 mi
  • Laem Tong Beach2.7 mi
  • Viking Cave3.5 mi
  • Pileh Lagoon4.2 mi
  • Maya Bay4.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 3841100183288

Essential information about Phi Phi Uphill Cottage

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

January
January
£66
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Phi Phi Uphill Cottage

Which month has the cheapest rates at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage?

The cheapest month to stay at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage is August, with an average nightly rate of £16. The most expensive month is January at £63 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Phi Phi Uphill Cottage?

The cheapest day to book Phi Phi Uphill Cottage is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £15. The most expensive day is Saturday at £66 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage

  • How long should you stay at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage.

  • Does Phi Phi Uphill Cottage offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Phi Phi Uphill Cottage offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Phi Phi Uphill Cottage from the airport?

    Phi Phi Uphill Cottage is 28.6 miles from Krabi. Phi Phi Uphill Cottage is 41.2 miles from Phuket City.

  • Does Phi Phi Uphill Cottage have a pool?

    Yes, Phi Phi Uphill Cottage has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Phi Phi Uphill Cottage hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage in Ko Phi Phi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Phi Phi Uphill Cottage and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Phi Phi Uphill Cottage.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Pp Princess Pool Villa
7.8 Good (18 reviews)0.22 miAir-conditioned, Laundry facilities£241+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperTropical Garden Bungalow6.4 Good (1,842 reviews)0.02 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£10+
2-star hotel
Jj Bungalow7.6 Good (871 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Free Wi-Fi£17+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperPhi Phi Dream Guest House7.8 Good (1,321 reviews)0.09 miAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi£9+
Holiday rental
Pp Princess Pool Villa
7.8 Good (18 reviews)0.22 miAir-conditioned, Laundry facilities£241+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperPhi Phi Dream Guest House7.8 Good (1,321 reviews)0.09 miAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi£9+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperPhi Phi Twin Palms Bungalow4.8 Okay (266 reviews)0.23 miPrivate beach, snorkelling, Restaurant£9+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperTropical Garden Bungalow6.4 Good (1,842 reviews)0.02 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£10+
Holiday rental
Pp Princess Pool Villa
7.8 Good (18 reviews)0.22 miAir-conditioned, Laundry facilities£241+
3-star hotel
Phi Phi Indigo Hotel
8.3 Excellent (1,292 reviews)0.19 miSnorkelling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£19+
2-star hotel
Dee Dee Beach House8 Excellent (22 reviews)0.22 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi£30+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperPhi Phi Dream Guest House7.8 Good (1,321 reviews)0.09 miAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi£9+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
0.1 mi
Krabi
28.6 mi