Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated a short stroll from The Krakow Central Station, Aparthotel Globus Krakow offers guests an ideal base while visiting Krakow. It is conveniently positioned for those wanting to discover the area's attractions.

A variety of premium services are available for guests of Aparthotel Globus Krakow, such as babysitting/child services, a car rental desk and an express check-in and check-out feature. Staff are available 24/7 and can assist with booking tours and tickets.

Apartments at the property feature flat-screen TVs, sofa beds and cable/satellite channels. Each includes free tea and coffee making facilities and an en suite.

The area surrounding the property has a range of restaurants and cafés. The Wawel Royal Castle, the Academy of Music in Krakow and Main Market Square are each within walking distance.

7.9
Good
2430 reviews

Latest deals for Aparthotel Globus

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
Deals from
£41
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 10 more Aparthotel Globus deals.
Double room, 1 twin bed
£41
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£45
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£49
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£48
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£53
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£50
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£51
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£57
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£54
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£56
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£64
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£67
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Aparthotel Globus

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Aparthotel Globus

7.9
Good
2430 verified ratings
Wonderful
1098
Very good
510
Good
390
Okay
138
Fair
152
Mediocre
57
Poor
85

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

91 Dietla Street, 31-031 Krakow, Malopolskie

What's nearby

  • Academy of Music in Krakow0.4 mi
  • Kościół Mariacki0.5 mi
  • Wawel Castle0.5 mi
  • Królewska Katedra na Wawelu0.5 mi
  • Main Market Square0.5 mi
  • Cloth Hall0.5 mi
  • Krakow Old Town0.5 mi
  • Krakow City Centre0.6 mi
  • Pomnik Smoka Wawelskiego0.6 mi
  • Muzeum Historyczne Miasta Krakowa0.6 mi
  • Uniwersytet Jagielloński0.6 mi
  • Brama Floriańska0.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Aparthotel Globus

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
October
£48
£51
Cheapest month to stay with an average 18% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 20% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Aparthotel Globus

Which month has the cheapest rates at Aparthotel Globus?

The cheapest month to stay at Aparthotel Globus is June, with an average nightly rate of £38. The most expensive month is March at £74 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Aparthotel Globus?

The cheapest day to book Aparthotel Globus is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £41. The most expensive day is Saturday at £75 per night.

How far in advance should you book Aparthotel Globus?

To get the best price at Aparthotel Globus, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 10% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Aparthotel Globus

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Aparthotel Globus, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Aparthotel Globus, plan to stay on a Sunday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Aparthotel Globus was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £59, while the most expensive was £59.
  • How long should you stay at Aparthotel Globus? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Aparthotel Globus

  • Where is Aparthotel Globus located?

    Aparthotel Globus is located at 91 Dietla Street in Stare Miasto, 0.5 miles from the centre of Krakow. Academy of Music in Krakow is the closest landmark to Aparthotel Globus.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Aparthotel Globus?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Aparthotel Globus.

  • Does Aparthotel Globus offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Aparthotel Globus offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Aparthotel Globus from the airport?

    Aparthotel Globus is 7 miles from Krakow J. Paul II Balice. Aparthotel Globus is 47.9 miles from Katowice Pyrzowice.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Aparthotel Globus hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Aparthotel Globus in Krakow and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Aparthotel Globus and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Aparthotel Globus.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Dietla Apartment/City centre
0.02 miWashing machine, linens, towels£59+
Holiday rental
Old Town & Kazimierz Apartments by Staymoovers
9.4 Excellent (5 reviews)0.04 miKitchenette, Balcony, Outdoor dining area£59+
Holiday rental
House No85 Apartments
8.8 Excellent (118 reviews)0.05 miKitchen, kitchenette, air-conditioned£45+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
Studio Doris
7.1 Good (1 review)0.05 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£32+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
Studio Doris
7.1 Good (1 review)0.05 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£32+
2-star hotel
14% cheaperArt Hostel6.6 Good (626 reviews)0.08 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine£36+
Holiday rental
9% cheaperDietla 99 Apartments - Ideal Location - in The Heart of Krakow7.4 Good (9,046 reviews)0.06 miCity view, kitchenette, Balcony£38+
Holiday rental
Sun & Snow, Dietla Old Town
6.7 Good (141 reviews)0.07 miKitchenette, Balcony, air-conditioned£44+
Holiday rental
Designer Apt in the heart of Kraków 4th floor no lift
9.8 Excellent (72 reviews)0.06 miCity view, kitchenette, air-conditioned£83+
Holiday rental
5bdr Old River Apartment In City Centre
9.7 Excellent (7 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine£108+
Holiday rental
Charm & Comfort Renovated Gem in Old Town Sarego apt B
9.6 Excellent (9 reviews)0.09 miKitchenette, Coffee machine, linens£116+
Holiday rental
Old Town & Kazimierz Apartments by Staymoovers
9.4 Excellent (5 reviews)0.04 miKitchenette, Balcony, Outdoor dining area£59+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
0.5 mi
Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7.0 mi