Sun 8/11
-
Mon 9/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features 2 restaurants, a bar/lounge and a 24-hour business centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a conference centre, a coffee shop/cafe and a business centre. Hotel Maranello Village offers 151 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. Each accommodation is individually decorated. 32-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a shower, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.6
Very good
6318 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Maranello Village

Sun 8/11
-
Mon 9/11
Deals from
£60
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Standard Room and 16 more Hotel Maranello Village deals.
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
£60
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
£78
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
£94
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£66
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£146
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£74
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£99
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£144
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£90
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£98
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£120
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£94
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£115
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£373
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£125
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£178
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
£208
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Maranello Village

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Hotel Maranello Village

8.6
Very good
6318 verified ratings
Wonderful
3681
Very good
1326
Good
737
Okay
247
Fair
176
Mediocre
70
Poor
81

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests were impressed by the unique Ferrari-themed atmosphere, friendly and helpful staff, and the quality of breakfast. Many found the hotel clean and comfortable, with spacious rooms and good amenities. However, some guests experienced issues with cleanliness in certain rooms and noted that the location is somewhat isolated, requiring a car for convenience. Overall, the positive aspects of the theme, staff, and breakfast stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Atmosphere10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location6 out of 10
Cleanliness1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Viale Terra Delle Rosse 12, 41053 Maranello, Modena

What's nearby

  • Azienda Agricola La Duchessa1.4 mi
  • Ferrari Factory1.6 mi
  • Ferrari Museum1.7 mi
  • Cathedral San Geminiano8.1 mi
  • Palace Ducale8.3 mi
  • Stadium PalaPanini8.4 mi
  • Alberto Braglia Stadium8.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 036019-RS-00001, IT036019A1BKOH3WCA

Essential information about Hotel Maranello Village

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
September
£232
£100
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Maranello Village

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Maranello Village?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Maranello Village is January, with an average nightly rate of £60. The most expensive month is June at £130 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Maranello Village?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Maranello Village is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £85. The most expensive day is Monday at £232 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Maranello Village?

To get the best price at Hotel Maranello Village, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 51% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Maranello Village

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Maranello Village? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Maranello Village

  • Where is Hotel Maranello Village located?

    Hotel Maranello Village is located at Viale Terra Delle Rosse 12, 1.4 miles from the centre of Maranello. Azienda Agricola La Duchessa is the closest landmark to Hotel Maranello Village.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Maranello Village?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Maranello Village.

  • Does Hotel Maranello Village offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Maranello Village offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Maranello Village offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Maranello Village offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Maranello Village from the airport?

    Hotel Maranello Village is 19.3 miles from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi. Hotel Maranello Village is 35.8 miles from Parma.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Maranello Village hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Maranello Village in Maranello and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Maranello Village and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Maranello Village.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
Maranello Residence
8.4 Excellent (96 reviews)1.07 miWi-Fi£109+
4-star hotel
Maranello Palace8.4 Excellent (3,095 reviews)1.09 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£74+
3-star hotel
Locanda del Mulino8.4 Excellent (470 reviews)1.2 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£98+
4-star hotel
2% cheaperHotel Arthur8.7 Excellent (777 reviews)1.23 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£73+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Hotel La Vela
6.5 Good (89 reviews)1.84 mi£61+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperCorte Degli Estensi7.9 Good (438 reviews)1.27 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£70+
4-star hotel
2% cheaperHotel Arthur8.7 Excellent (777 reviews)1.23 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£73+
4-star hotel
Maranello Palace8.4 Excellent (3,095 reviews)1.09 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£74+
Ca' Prandini
9.8 Excellent (356 reviews)1.36 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£91+
4-star hotel
Maranello/Locanda La Gazzella
9.4 Excellent (389 reviews)1.24 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£118+
3-star hotel
Hotel Villa Maranello
9.2 Excellent (1,421 reviews)1.55 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£93+
4-star hotel
2% cheaperHotel Arthur8.7 Excellent (777 reviews)1.23 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£73+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
1.4 mi
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
19.3 mi