Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard

2 stars
Fri 10/7
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
£55
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
£55
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£69
Double room, 1 double bed
£57
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour front desk, a front-desk safe, and free WiFi in public areas. Other amenities include multilingual staff assistance. Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard offers 42 accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include showers. This Paris hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
6.0
Okay
1564 reviews

Latest deals for Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard

Fri 10/7
-
Sat 11/7
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including VAT but not including other taxes and fees.

Amenities at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Soundproofing
  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • 24-hour front desk

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Restaurant

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Reviews of Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard

6.0
Okay
1564 verified ratings
Wonderful
151
Very good
200
Good
308
Okay
204
Fair
267
Mediocre
128
Poor
306

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for events, sightseeing, and public transport. Many appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, as well as comfortable beds in some rooms. However, cleanliness was a recurring concern, with several reviews mentioning old or poorly maintained rooms, unpleasant odors, and worn carpets. Noise was also an issue for some guests, suggesting the need for earplugs. Despite these drawbacks, the value for price and service were often highlighted positively.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

373 Rue de Vaugirard, 75015 Paris

What's nearby

  • Eiffel Tower1.6 mi
  • Saint-Sulpice Church2.1 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay2.2 mi
  • Champs-Elysées2.3 mi
  • Pantheon2.4 mi
  • Place de la Concorde2.4 mi
  • Louvre Museum2.5 mi
  • Arc De Triomphe2.6 mi
  • Place d'Italie2.6 mi
  • Notre Dame2.8 mi
  • Seine2.9 mi
  • Paris City Centre3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
December
£63
£66
Cheapest month to stay with an average 18% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 30% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard, plan to stay on a Thursday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £58, while the most expensive was £58.
  • How long should you stay at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard

  • Where is Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard located?

    Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard is located at 373 Rue de Vaugirard in 15th arrondissement, 2.8 miles from the centre of Paris. Eiffel Tower is the closest landmark to Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard.

  • Does Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard from the airport?

    Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard is 8.2 miles from Paris Orly.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hôtel Avenir Vaugirard.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
ibis Paris Vaugirard Porte de Versailles7.9 Good (1,481 reviews)0.03 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£86+
3-star hotel
Abaca Messidor by Happyculture8.1 Excellent (4,208 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£76+
4-star hotel
Hotel Moderniste9.4 Excellent (1,402 reviews)0.12 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£118+
3-star hotel
Hotel Convention Montparnasse8.1 Excellent (2,915 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£80+
2-star hotel
3% cheaperPrintania Porte de Versailles5.8 Okay (2,022 reviews)0.16 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£53+
2-star hotel
Auriane Porte De Versailles6.3 Good (2,652 reviews)0.15 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£59+
3-star hotel
Abaca Messidor by Happyculture8.1 Excellent (4,208 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£76+
3-star hotel
Hotel Auguste7.7 Good (2,569 reviews)0.13 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£78+
4-star hotel
Hotel Moderniste9.4 Excellent (1,402 reviews)0.12 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£118+
3-star hotel
Abaca Messidor by Happyculture8.1 Excellent (4,208 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£76+
3-star hotel
Hotel Convention Montparnasse8.1 Excellent (2,915 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£80+
3-star hotel
ibis Paris Vaugirard Porte de Versailles7.9 Good (1,481 reviews)0.03 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£86+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.3
2.8 mi
Paris Orly
8.2 mi