Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a restaurant and a snack bar/deli are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a children's pool and a meeting room are on-site. Mike Beach Resort Pattaya offers 80 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottles of water and a hairdryer. Rooms open to balconies. Televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a rainfall showerhead, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site.
8.1
Very good
1690 reviews

Latest deals for Mike Beach Resort Pattaya

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Deals from
£18
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 14 more Mike Beach Resort Pattaya deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool

Reviews of Mike Beach Resort Pattaya

8.1
Very good
1690 verified ratings
Wonderful
669
Very good
410
Good
298
Okay
132
Fair
94
Mediocre
42
Poor
45

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for accessing local attractions, restaurants, and nightlife. The staff receive frequent praise for their friendliness, helpfulness, and professionalism, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Many reviewers also appreciate the cleanliness of the rooms and hotel facilities. The pool and spacious rooms are additional positives mentioned by several guests. However, some reviews note that the hotel is dated, with old furniture and facilities, and a few guests mention issues with maintenance and breakfast quality. Overall, the positive aspects of location, service, cleanliness, and amenities stand out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Pool8 out of 10
Room Size7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

124/7 Moo 9, Soi 4, Pattaya Beach Road, Pattaya 20150

What's nearby

  • Tiffany's Show0.3 mi
  • Big C Supercenter0.3 mi
  • Hard Rock Cafe Pattaya0.4 mi
  • Pattaya Beach0.5 mi
  • Pattaya City Hall0.6 mi
  • Central Festival Shopping Center0.7 mi
  • Northpoint Skyscraper1.2 mi
  • Royal Garden Plaza1.2 mi
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not! Museum1.2 mi
  • Wongamat Beach1.2 mi
  • Soi Buakhao Market1.4 mi
  • Walking Street1.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Mike Beach Resort Pattaya

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
May
£33
£21
Cheapest month to stay with an average 30% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 12% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Mike Beach Resort Pattaya

Which month has the cheapest rates at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya?

The cheapest month to stay at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya is September, with an average nightly rate of £19. The most expensive month is April at £35 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Mike Beach Resort Pattaya?

The cheapest day to book Mike Beach Resort Pattaya is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £18. The most expensive day is Tuesday at £33 per night.

How far in advance should you book Mike Beach Resort Pattaya?

To get the best price at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 19% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and November.
  • The cheapest price a room at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £21, while the most expensive was £21.
  • How long should you stay at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 15 days.

FAQs when booking at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya

  • Where is Mike Beach Resort Pattaya located?

    Mike Beach Resort Pattaya is located at 124/7 Moo 9, Soi 4, Pattaya Beach Road in Central Pattaya, 0.7 miles from the centre of Pattaya. Tiffany's Show is the closest landmark to Mike Beach Resort Pattaya.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya.

  • Does Mike Beach Resort Pattaya offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Mike Beach Resort Pattaya offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Mike Beach Resort Pattaya offer free parking?

    Yes, Mike Beach Resort Pattaya offers free parking.

  • How far is Mike Beach Resort Pattaya from the airport?

    Mike Beach Resort Pattaya is 20 miles from Utapao Rayong Pattaya. Mike Beach Resort Pattaya is 52.4 miles from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • Does Mike Beach Resort Pattaya have a pool?

    Yes, Mike Beach Resort Pattaya has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Mike Beach Resort Pattaya hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya in Pattaya and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Mike Beach Resort Pattaya and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Mike Beach Resort Pattaya.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Pattaya Sea View Hotel8.1 Excellent (1,526 reviews)0.03 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£35+
3-star hotel
Mood Hotel Pattaya8.1 Excellent (3,398 reviews)0.04 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant£21+
4-star hotel
Hotel Vista8.8 Excellent (3,446 reviews)0.06 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£30+
4-star hotel
A-One Pattaya Beach Resort8.1 Excellent (1,658 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre£33+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Collection O Luna Hotel Pattaya
5.2 Okay (6 reviews)0.26 miIndoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service£12+
3-star hotel
35% cheaperEasy Planet Pattaya8 Excellent (3,965 reviews)0.18 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking£13+
3-star hotel
19% cheaper
S Lodge Pattaya (formally known as Sabai Lodge)
3 Mediocre (1 review)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£16+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperSabai Inn8.5 Excellent (1,357 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£19+
4-star hotel
Payaa Hotel
9.3 Excellent (2,783 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£46+
5-star hotel
Holiday Inn Pattaya By IHG9.1 Excellent (3,736 reviews)0.21 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre£86+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperPattaya Blue Sky8.9 Excellent (2,178 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£20+
3-star hotel
Xq Pattaya Hotel
8.9 Excellent (686 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£34+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
0.7 mi
Utapao Rayong Pattaya
20.0 mi