Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse

2 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 104 reviews
104 reviews
Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse

Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10

Amenities at Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Reviews of Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse

8.6
Very good
104 verified ratings
Wonderful
56
Very good
23
Good
14
Okay
6
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

20, Seonyudong 1-ro, Seoul

What's nearby

  • Yoido Full Gospel Church1.8 mi
  • Hongdae Area2.9 mi
  • Yonsei University3.9 mi
  • National Museum of Korea4.8 mi
  • Sungnyemun Gate5.2 mi
  • Seoul National University5.5 mi
  • Central Seoul5.6 mi
  • Gwanghwamun Plaza5.8 mi
  • Gwanghwamun5.9 mi
  • Myeongdong Cathedral5.9 mi
  • Gyeongbokgung Palace6 mi
  • Bukchon Hanok Village6.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse

  • Where is Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse located?

    Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse is located at 20, Seonyudong 1-ro in Yeongdeungpo-gu, 5.7 miles from the centre of Seoul. Yoido Full Gospel Church is the closest landmark to Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse.

  • Does Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse from the airport?

    Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse is 5.8 miles from Seoul Gimpo Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse in Seoul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tourinn Harumi Guesthouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
20% cheaper
Chateau Hotel
8 Excellent (1 review)0.11 miWi-Fi£31+
1-star hotel
Novalus Tourist Hotel
5 Okay (16 reviews)0.16 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop£38+
2-star hotel
16% cheaper
Motel Moon
0.3 mi£32+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Yeongdeungpogucheong Station Sl
7.9 Good (37 reviews)0.33 miWi-Fi£25+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Yeongdeungpo For U
7.4 Good (5 reviews)0.69 miWi-Fi£19+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Mokdong Zam
5.5 Okay (8 reviews)0.86 miWi-Fi£24+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Yeongdeungpogucheong Station Sl
7.9 Good (37 reviews)0.33 miWi-Fi£25+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Dangsan G
7.6 Good (7 reviews)0.91 mi£29+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Seoul Times Square9 Excellent (1,178 reviews)0.79 miAdults only, Fitness centre, Restaurant£169+
2-star hotel
Laketel
8.8 Excellent (41 reviews)0.92 miWi-Fi, Business centre, Flat-screen TV£40+
3-star hotel
Hotel Loft8.7 Excellent (1,410 reviews)0.85 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£61+
2-star hotel
18% cheaper
Jardin Hotel
8.2 Excellent (76 reviews)0.76 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£31+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
5.7 mi
Seoul Gimpo Intl
5.8 mi