Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Just Sleep Taipei Linsen

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11

Amenities at Just Sleep Taipei Linsen

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Just Sleep Taipei Linsen

8.5
Very good
271 verified ratings
Wonderful
134
Very good
62
Good
44
Okay
20
Fair
7
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its excellent breakfast, friendly and helpful service, high standards of cleanliness, and convenient location close to transportation and local attractions. Many appreciated the value and reliability of the chain. However, several reviews noted that the rooms are quite small, which may be less suitable for families or those seeking more space. Overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, making it a recommended choice for solo travelers and those prioritizing convenience and good service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

3f, No117, Linsen North Road, Zhongshan District, 117 3, Taipei City 104

What's nearby

  • Taipei Bus Station0.5 mi
  • Office of the President1.1 mi
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall1.1 mi
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market1.1 mi
  • National Theater and Concert Hall1.2 mi
  • Ximending1.2 mi
  • Red House Theater1.3 mi
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum1.5 mi
  • Daan Forest Park1.6 mi
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall2.3 mi
  • National Taiwan University2.4 mi
  • Shilin Night Market2.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Just Sleep Taipei Linsen

What is the cheapest day to book Just Sleep Taipei Linsen?

The cheapest day to book Just Sleep Taipei Linsen is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £60. The most expensive day is Saturday at £126 per night.

FAQs when booking at Just Sleep Taipei Linsen

  • Where is Just Sleep Taipei Linsen located?

    Just Sleep Taipei Linsen is located at 3f, No117, Linsen North Road, Zhongshan District, 117 3 in Zhongshan District, 1.3 miles from the centre of Taipei City. Taipei Bus Station is the closest landmark to Just Sleep Taipei Linsen.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Just Sleep Taipei Linsen?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Just Sleep Taipei Linsen.

  • Does Just Sleep Taipei Linsen offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Just Sleep Taipei Linsen offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Just Sleep Taipei Linsen from the airport?

    Just Sleep Taipei Linsen is 1.8 miles from Taipei City Sung Shan. Just Sleep Taipei Linsen is 18.4 miles from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Just Sleep Taipei Linsen hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Just Sleep Taipei Linsen in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Just Sleep Taipei Linsen and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Just Sleep Taipei Linsen.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
50% cheaperRoyal Rose Hotel Zhongshan8.9 Excellent (568 reviews)0.03 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£45+
4-star hotel
22% cheaperThe Tango Hotel Taipei Linsen8.8 Excellent (855 reviews)0.07 miFitness centre, Coffee machine, Business centre£70+
4-star hotel
28% cheaperThe Tango Taipei Changan8.7 Excellent (1,510 reviews)0.07 miFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£65+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
K Hotels Taipei Linsen
8.9 Excellent (840 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV£54+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Travel Time hotel
7.6 Good (59 reviews)0.31 miWi-Fi£24+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Yachuan Hotel
8.2 Excellent (647 reviews)0.41 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£24+
3-star hotel
73% cheaperBeauty Hotels - Hotel Bnight-Self Check-In Hotel7.6 Good (597 reviews)0.3 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£25+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Ours Inn
7.7 Good (1,224 reviews)0.33 miWi-Fi£25+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperDandy Hotel - Tianjin Branch9.2 Excellent (1,855 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£78+
5-star hotel
The Okura Prestige Taipei9.2 Excellent (2,819 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£146+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree By Hilton Taipei Zhongshan
9.2 Excellent (921 reviews)0.18 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£147+
4-star hotel
Parkview Taipei
9.2 Excellent (1,877 reviews)0.36 miAdults only, Fitness centre, Restaurant£91+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
1.3 mi
Taipei City Sung Shan
1.8 mi