Botanic City Apartments

0 class rating
9.2
Wonderful
based on 820 reviews
820 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated within walking distance of Warrnambool Railway Station, City Central Motor Inn & Apartments offers guests a convenient base when in Warrnambool. It also provides a 24-hour reception, an express check-in and check-out feature and a bowling alley.

There are a variety of amenities available to guests of the property, such as luggage storage, laundry facilities and a BBQ/picnic area. Those staying at the property can also enjoy fishing, canoeing and scuba diving.

Apartments feature wireless internet access and a refrigerator. They are also fitted with an oven, a hair dryer and a microwave.

City Central Motor Inn & Apartments is an ideal place to explore nearby Tower Hill and Warrnambool Beach, as well as everything the local area has to offer. The Flagstaff Hill Maritime Village is also nearby.

9.2
Wonderful
820 reviews

Latest deals for Botanic City Apartments

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
£82
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 1 more Botanic City Apartments deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£82
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£143
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£83
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Botanic City Apartments

  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Linens
  • Towels

Reviews of Botanic City Apartments

9.2
Wonderful
820 verified ratings
Wonderful
603
Very good
129
Good
62
Okay
16
Fair
5
Mediocre
3
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Warrnambool Botanical Gardens413 yd
  • Warrnambool Art Gallery0.7 mi
  • Flagstaff Hill Maritime Village1 mi
  • Lake Pertobe Adventure Playground1.1 mi
  • Warrnambool Beach1.2 mi
  • Warrnambool Golf Club1.4 mi
  • Tower Hill Wildlife Reserve6.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Botanic City Apartments

Which month has the cheapest rates at Botanic City Apartments?

The cheapest month to stay at Botanic City Apartments is July, with an average nightly rate of £76. The most expensive month is January at £198 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Botanic City Apartments?

The cheapest day to book Botanic City Apartments is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £72. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £123 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Botanic City Apartments

  • How long should you stay at Botanic City Apartments? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 13 days.

FAQs when booking at Botanic City Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Botanic City Apartments?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Botanic City Apartments.

  • Does Botanic City Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Botanic City Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Botanic City Apartments offer free parking?

    Yes, Botanic City Apartments offers free parking.

  • How far is Botanic City Apartments from the airport?

    Botanic City Apartments is 5.9 miles from Warrnambool. Botanic City Apartments is 54.9 miles from Portland.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Botanic City Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Botanic City Apartments in Warrnambool and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Botanic City Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Botanic City Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Modern Townhouse in Warrnambool Cbd
9 Excellent (6 reviews)0.22 miKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony£102+
Holiday rental
Central Warrnambool Townhouse
8.1 Excellent (150 reviews)0.23 miHot tub, Kitchen, Outdoor dining area£143+
Holiday rental
Gallery Apartments
8.7 Excellent (562 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette£95+
Holiday rental
Mickle Cottage
7.9 Good (19 reviews)0.28 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens£98+
Holiday rental
7% cheaperBig4 Tasman Holiday Parks - Warrnambool8.3 Excellent (1,265 reviews)0.78 miHot tub, Sauna, Kitchen£76+
Holiday rental
5% cheaper
Apartments 521
8.3 Excellent (1,154 reviews)0.52 miHot tub, kitchenette, Balcony£78+
Holiday rental
Gallery Apartments
8.7 Excellent (562 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette£95+
Holiday rental
Mickle Cottage
7.9 Good (19 reviews)0.28 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens£98+
Holiday rental
Hyland House - Sunsets on the deck
10 Excellent (29 reviews)0.64 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine£222+
Holiday rental
Central and spacious three bedroom townhouse
10 Excellent (14 reviews)0.95 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens£159+
Holiday rental
Kepler Rose - beautiful period home
9.9 Excellent (21 reviews)0.52 miFireplace, barbecue, Books, DVDs, music for children£224+
Holiday rental
Gilles Apartment
9.5 Excellent (22 reviews)0.7 miKitchen, kitchenette, Balcony£184+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.3
0.9 mi