The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center

3 stars
6.7
Okay
based on 130 reviews
130 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

FairBridge Hotel & Conference Center Yakima provides 3-star accommodation, as well as an outdoor pool, a free shuttle service and an express check-in and check-out feature. It is also a brief car trip from the Yakima Valley Museum and William O Douglas Federal Building.

There are a variety of facilities at the hotel that guests can enjoy, such as a 24-hour business centre, a 24-hour reception and a gym. In addition, the multilingual staff are available to offer assistance.

FairBridge Hotel & Conference Center Yakima has 200 rooms, all of which are filled with a range of amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. There are also several connecting rooms designed to accommodate families or groups travelling together.

Yakima Air Terminal - McAllister Field Airport is a 15-minute drive from the hotel. The Capitol Theatre is easily accessible by car.

6.7
Okay
130 reviews

Latest deals for The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • ATM on-site
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Reviews of The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center

6.7
Okay
130 verified ratings
Wonderful
23
Very good
16
Good
23
Okay
20
Fair
19
Mediocre
15
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1507 N. First Street, Yakima, WA 98901

What's nearby

  • Masonic Temple1.3 mi
  • Gilbert Cellars1.3 mi
  • Yakima Convention Center1.3 mi
  • Kana Winery1.3 mi
  • Yakima Farmers Market1.4 mi
  • Capitol Theater1.4 mi
  • Powell House1.6 mi
  • Yakima Valley Trolleys1.8 mi
  • St. Paul Cathedral1.8 mi
  • Yakima Valley Museum2.3 mi
  • Yakima County Stadium2.4 mi
  • Yakima Valley Sundome2.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center

  • Where is The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center located?

    The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center is located at 1507 N. First Street, 1.3 miles from the centre of Yakima. Masonic Temple is the closest landmark to The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center.

  • How far is The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center from the airport?

    The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center is 4 miles from Yakima Air Terminal. The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center is 55.6 miles from Wenatchee Pangborn Field.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center in Yakima and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Fairbridge Inn, Suites, & Conference Center.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Best Western Plus Yakima Hotel8.1 Excellent (660 reviews)0.12 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£73+
2-star hotel
8% cheaper
The Hotel Y
8.5 Excellent (1,336 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine£58+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
Sunshine Motel
5 Okay (42 reviews)0.19 mi£44+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Yakima8.4 Excellent (162 reviews)1.25 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service£110+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
Sunshine Motel
5 Okay (42 reviews)0.19 mi£44+
2-star hotel
18% cheaper
My Place Hotel-Yakima, Wa
8.1 Excellent (678 reviews)1.98 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£52+
2-star hotel
8% cheaper
The Hotel Y
8.5 Excellent (1,336 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine£58+
2-star hotel
Baymont by Wyndham Yakima Riverfront
8.2 Excellent (1,061 reviews)1.78 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£64+
3-star hotel
Ledgestone9.1 Excellent (317 reviews)1.25 miFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine£75+
2-star hotel
8% cheaper
The Hotel Y
8.5 Excellent (1,336 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine£58+
3-star hotel
Oxford Suites Yakima8.5 Excellent (482 reviews)1.86 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge£93+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Yakima8.4 Excellent (162 reviews)1.25 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service£110+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.0
1.3 mi
Yakima Air Terminal
4.0 mi