Casa Miraflores

0 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 403 reviews
403 reviews
Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With a stay at Casa Miraflores, you'll be centrally located in Cali, within a 10-minute walk of Jorge Garces Borrero Departmental Library and Loma de la Cruz Park. This bed & breakfast is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Jovita Monument and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from University of Valle Hospital. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include gift shops/newsstands and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, a business center, and express check-out. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/café. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms featuring minibars. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private patios. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.
8.6
Very good
403 reviews

Latest deals for Casa Miraflores

Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10

Amenities at Casa Miraflores

  • Laundry facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Express check-out
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Casa Miraflores

8.6
Very good
403 verified ratings
Wonderful
237
Very good
63
Good
50
Okay
28
Fair
10
Mediocre
9
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Parque Del Perro0.3 mi
  • Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero0.6 mi
  • Iglesia de San Antonio0.6 mi
  • Sebastian de Belalcázar Statue and Viewpoint0.8 mi
  • Enrique Buenaventura Municipal Theater0.8 mi
  • Comfandi and Comfenalco Cultural Center0.9 mi
  • Museo de Arte Religioso La Merced0.9 mi
  • Cat Park0.9 mi
  • Gobernacion del Valle del Cauca0.9 mi
  • St. Peter the Apostle Cathedral, Cali1.1 mi
  • Plaza de Caicedo1.1 mi
  • Caicedo Square1.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Casa Miraflores

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Miraflores?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Casa Miraflores.

  • Does Casa Miraflores offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Miraflores offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Miraflores from the airport?

    Casa Miraflores is 13.2 miles from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl. Casa Miraflores is 40.6 miles from Buenaventura.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Miraflores hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Miraflores in Cali and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Miraflores and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Miraflores.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
26% cheaper
Apartment with high-speed internet and a supermarket next door
0.05 miLinens£32+
Holiday rental
Spacious House + Kitchen + Wi-Fi + Laundry + Terrace@Cali
0.15 miWi-Fi, linens£167+
Holiday rental
23% cheaper
Nice apartment with a parking space
0.17 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens£34+
Holiday rental
Beautiful House With Private Pool
0.23 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, wifi£320+
Holiday rental
70% cheaper
Apartaestudios San Cayetano Cali
7.6 Good (718 reviews)0.33 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette£13+
Holiday rental
58% cheaper
Live the best vacations in Cali, Colombia!
7.7 Good (9 reviews)0.32 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens£19+
Holiday rental
51% cheaper
Apartamento Privado Con Excelente Ubicacion
2 Mediocre (1 review)0.3 miWi-Fi£22+
Holiday rental
26% cheaper
Apartment with high-speed internet and a supermarket next door
0.05 miLinens£32+
Holiday rental
58% cheaper
Live the best vacations in Cali, Colombia!
7.7 Good (9 reviews)0.32 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens£19+
Holiday rental
70% cheaper
Apartaestudios San Cayetano Cali
7.6 Good (718 reviews)0.33 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette£13+
Holiday rental
51% cheaper
Apartamento Privado Con Excelente Ubicacion
2 Mediocre (1 review)0.3 miWi-Fi£22+
Holiday rental
26% cheaper
Apartment with high-speed internet and a supermarket next door
0.05 miLinens£32+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.1 mi
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
13.2 mi