Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG

2 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 306 reviews
306 reviews
Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock is situated in Castle Rock and offers comfortable accommodation. It has a fitness centre, as well as an express check-in and check-out feature, a 24-hour business centre and a beauty centre.

There are a variety of amenities on offer to those staying at the hotel, including a concierge, a car rental desk and meeting facilities. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to offer local information.

Rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock are comfortable and feature a microwave and a refrigerator.

The hotel is under a 20-minute drive from Centennial Airport. It is also a brief car trip from Denver Tech Center.

8.7
Very good
306 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG

Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
Deals from
£83
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Standard Room and 23 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG deals.
King room, 1 king bed
£83
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£92
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£125
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£84
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£103
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£124
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£88
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£145
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£183
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£89
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£129
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£146
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£91
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£91
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£94
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£119
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£126
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£104
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£111
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
£157
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
£122
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£141
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£148
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG

8.7
Very good
306 verified ratings
Wonderful
203
Very good
57
Good
17
Okay
7
Fair
9
Mediocre
3
Poor
10

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful staff, with many mentioning positive experiences at check-in and throughout their stay. The breakfast selection was generally well-received, with several guests highlighting the variety and quality, though a few noted minor issues. Cleanliness and comfort of the rooms were also appreciated by many, as was the hotel's convenient location. Some guests did mention areas for improvement, such as parking difficulties, occasional maintenance issues, and inconsistent housekeeping, but overall, the reviews reflect a positive impression of the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Colleen, Jul 2022
The pool was small and locked in the evening even tho it was open til 9. The "suite" was just a regular room and the sofa bed was not made up nor were linens in the room - you had to ask at the front desk and make the bed yourself. I was disappointed in the room after what I paid. Location was great and the breakfast was better than most tho. Would stay here again if there was a special rate only.
Read more
8.8
Very good
Louise, Apr 2017
Pros (+) Room was nice
Cons (-) Breakfast was only average
8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Dec 2016
Pros (+) Had accidently booked for the next day so they had trouble checking me in, but took care of it.

Location

610 Genoa Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109

What's nearby

  • Outlets at Castle Rock0.3 mi
  • Red Hawk Ridge Golf Course1.8 mi
  • Rock Park2.2 mi
  • Castle Pines Golf Club2.2 mi
  • Castle Rock City Hall2.8 mi
  • Plum Creek Golf and Country Club4.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

February
February
£98
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG is January, with an average nightly rate of £91. The most expensive month is June at £162 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £94. The most expensive day is Saturday at £181 per night.

How far in advance should you book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG?

To get the best price at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 39% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG

  • How long should you stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG is located at 610 Genoa Way, 2.7 miles from the centre of Castle Rock. Outlets at Castle Rock is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG is 10.7 miles from Denver Arapahoe Co. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG is 32.7 miles from Denver Intl.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG in Castle Rock and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver South - Castle Rock By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
8% cheaperBest Western Plus Castle Rock8.6 Excellent (629 reviews)0.04 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£85+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHampton Inn Castle Rock8.7 Excellent (257 reviews)0.1 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£85+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperComfort Suites Castle Rock - Denver South7.8 Good (616 reviews)0.15 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£75+
2-star hotel
33% cheaperDays Inn & Suites by Wyndham Castle Rock7.2 Good (595 reviews)0.18 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker£63+
2-star hotel
33% cheaperDays Inn & Suites by Wyndham Castle Rock7.2 Good (595 reviews)0.18 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker£63+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperComfort Suites Castle Rock - Denver South7.8 Good (616 reviews)0.15 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£75+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperBest Western Plus Castle Rock8.6 Excellent (629 reviews)0.04 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£85+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHampton Inn Castle Rock8.7 Excellent (257 reviews)0.1 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£85+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHampton Inn Castle Rock8.7 Excellent (257 reviews)0.1 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£85+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperBest Western Plus Castle Rock8.6 Excellent (629 reviews)0.04 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi£85+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperComfort Suites Castle Rock - Denver South7.8 Good (616 reviews)0.15 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£75+
2-star hotel
33% cheaperDays Inn & Suites by Wyndham Castle Rock7.2 Good (595 reviews)0.18 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker£63+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
2.7 mi
Denver Intl
32.7 mi