Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a rooftop terrace, this smoke-free hotel has self parking and express check-in. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, express check-out, a TV in a common area and a front desk safe are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Mk | bed & breakfast frankfurt offers 38 accommodations with a hairdryer and blackout curtains. 26-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium digital channels. Bathrooms include a shower. This Frankfurt hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Hypo-allergenic bedding and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
6.9
Okay
2907 reviews

Latest deals for mk hotel frankfurt

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
£54
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Classic room and 6 more mk hotel frankfurt deals.
King room, 1 king bed
£54
nightly with VAT
Classic room, bed type unknown
£58
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£68
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
£104
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£73
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
£135
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£85
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
£238
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at mk hotel frankfurt

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking

Reviews of mk hotel frankfurt

6.9
Okay
2907 verified ratings
Wonderful
660
Very good
605
Good
613
Okay
293
Fair
314
Mediocre
139
Poor
284

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praise the hotel's excellent location, spacious and comfortable rooms, and satisfying breakfast. Many reviewers appreciate the modern amenities and cleanliness of the rooms, with some noting upgrades and good value for the price. However, several guests express concerns about the surrounding area, citing safety and noise issues, as well as the presence of homeless people. Service and staff availability are often mentioned as lacking or impersonal, with some difficulties in check-in and communication. Cleanliness is generally acceptable but inconsistent in some areas. Overall, the hotel is seen as functional and convenient, especially for short stays near the station.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kaiserstrasse 63, 60329 Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

What's nearby

  • Oper Frankfurt0.3 mi
  • Westendstrasse 10.3 mi
  • European Central Bank0.3 mi
  • Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt0.3 mi
  • Deutsche Bank0.4 mi
  • Alte Oper0.6 mi
  • Hauptwache0.6 mi
  • St Paul's Church0.6 mi
  • Römer0.6 mi
  • Zeil0.7 mi
  • Börse Frankfurt0.7 mi
  • Hammering Man0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about mk hotel frankfurt

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
September
£66
£53
Cheapest month to stay with an average 27% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 46% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at mk hotel frankfurt

  • If you’re after a cheap room at mk hotel frankfurt, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at mk hotel frankfurt, plan to stay on a Friday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at mk hotel frankfurt was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £53, while the most expensive was £53.
  • How long should you stay at mk hotel frankfurt? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at mk hotel frankfurt

  • Where is mk hotel frankfurt located?

    mk hotel frankfurt is located at Kaiserstrasse 63 in Bahnhofsviertel, 0.6 miles from the centre of Frankfurt am Main. Oper Frankfurt is the closest landmark to mk hotel frankfurt.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at mk hotel frankfurt?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at mk hotel frankfurt.

  • Does mk hotel frankfurt offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, mk hotel frankfurt offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is mk hotel frankfurt from the airport?

    mk hotel frankfurt is 6.8 miles from Frankfurt am Main. mk hotel frankfurt is 44.4 miles from Mannheim City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great mk hotel frankfurt hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at mk hotel frankfurt in Frankfurt am Main and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at mk hotel frankfurt and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for mk hotel frankfurt.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Mercure Hotel Kaiserhof Frankfurt City Center8 Excellent (2,625 reviews)0.02 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£70+
4-star hotel
Hotel Victoria7.9 Good (2,721 reviews)0.03 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£57+
3-star hotel
Apollo6.7 Good (998 reviews)0.06 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£58+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperibis Styles Frankfurt City6.8 Good (1,544 reviews)0.07 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£54+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Villa Oriental & Restaurant6.9 Good (1,572 reviews)0.27 miRestaurant, Room service£34+
4-star hotel
34% cheaper
Grand Hotel Downtown - Frankfurt Central Station - Boutique Design Hotel
6.3 Good (6,494 reviews)0.12 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£36+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperHotel Forty Four4.6 Okay (2,744 reviews)0.14 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£36+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
Main Hotel Frankfurt City
3.2 Mediocre (2,652 reviews)0.08 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£37+
4-star hotel
LUME Boutique Hotel, Autograph Collection8.9 Excellent (1,172 reviews)0.15 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£104+
The Cloud One Frankfurt-Metropolitan8.9 Excellent (3,345 reviews)0.27 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£67+
3-star hotel
Hotel Europa Life8.7 Excellent (6,422 reviews)0.29 miFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service£63+
4-star hotel
Scandic Frankfurt Museumsufer
8.6 Excellent (7,176 reviews)0.23 miFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£74+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.6
0.6 mi
Frankfurt am Main
6.8 mi