Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free Wi-Fi and a garden, as well as air conditioning and laundry facilities. Other amenities include towels, tour/ticket assistance, multilingual staff and luggage storage.
9.1
Wonderful
1445 reviews

Latest deals for Tulip Guesthouse

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
£26
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 7 more Tulip Guesthouse deals.
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tulip Guesthouse

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • ATM on-site

Reviews of Tulip Guesthouse

9.1
Wonderful
1445 verified ratings
Wonderful
1080
Very good
182
Good
105
Okay
34
Fair
17
Mediocre
10
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Akbiyik Cad. Terbiyik Sok. No: 19, Istanbul 34121

What's nearby

  • Ayasofya351 yd
  • Sultan Ahmet Camii0.3 mi
  • Sultanahmet Meydani0.3 mi
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum0.4 mi
  • Topkapi Sarayi0.4 mi
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii0.5 mi
  • İstanbul Surlari0.5 mi
  • Kapaliçarşi0.8 mi
  • Beyazit Mosque0.9 mi
  • Laleli Camii1.3 mi
  • Fatih Camii1.9 mi
  • Golden Horn1.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 2022-34-1892

Essential information about Tulip Guesthouse

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
September
£31
Cheapest month to stay with an average 5% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 5% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Tulip Guesthouse

Which month has the cheapest rates at Tulip Guesthouse?

The cheapest month to stay at Tulip Guesthouse is February, with an average nightly rate of £21. The most expensive month is December at £46 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Tulip Guesthouse?

The cheapest day to book Tulip Guesthouse is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of £22. The most expensive day is Thursday at £36 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Tulip Guesthouse

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Tulip Guesthouse, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and September.
  • How long should you stay at Tulip Guesthouse? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Tulip Guesthouse

  • Where is Tulip Guesthouse located?

    Tulip Guesthouse is located at Akbiyik Cad. Terbiyik Sok. No: 19 in Fatih, 1.7 miles from the centre of Istanbul. Ayasofya is the closest landmark to Tulip Guesthouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tulip Guesthouse?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Tulip Guesthouse.

  • Does Tulip Guesthouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tulip Guesthouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Tulip Guesthouse offer free parking?

    Yes, Tulip Guesthouse offers free parking.

  • How far is Tulip Guesthouse from the airport?

    Tulip Guesthouse is 18.6 miles from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Tulip Guesthouse is 22.4 miles from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tulip Guesthouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tulip Guesthouse in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tulip Guesthouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tulip Guesthouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Mytra Hotel9 Excellent (1,042 reviews)0 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£56+
3-star hotel
Spinel Hotel7.9 Good (1,302 reviews)0.01 miSnorkelling, Bar/Lounge, Room service£44+
4-star hotel
Tria Hotel Istanbul9.4 Excellent (1,417 reviews)0.02 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£89+
2-star hotel
Henna Hotel Istanbul
9.7 Excellent (3,006 reviews)0.02 miAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£99+
2-star hotel
Seaway Hotel
9.3 Excellent (1,068 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas£28+
3-star hotel
The Camelot Hotel
9 Excellent (727 reviews)0.06 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking£32+
3-star hotel
Gul Sultan Hotel9.3 Excellent (523 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV£34+
3-star hotel
Star Hotel Istanbul8.3 Excellent (606 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£34+
2-star hotel
Oldcity apple hotel
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.07 miBar/Lounge£42+
2-star hotel
Henna Hotel Istanbul
9.7 Excellent (3,006 reviews)0.02 miAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£99+
2-star hotel
Hotel Poem
9.5 Excellent (2,335 reviews)0.02 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£101+
5-star hotel
Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at Sultanahmet9.5 Excellent (542 reviews)0.08 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£617+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.4
1.7 mi
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
18.6 mi