Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Krabi City Seaview Hotel

Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
Deals from
£13
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 1 more Krabi City Seaview Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Krabi City Seaview Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available

Reviews of Krabi City Seaview Hotel

7.0
Good
1065 verified ratings
Wonderful
258
Very good
161
Good
205
Okay
136
Fair
121
Mediocre
71
Poor
113

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, often mentioning proximity to the river, night markets, and local amenities. Many found the hotel to offer good value for the price, with some highlighting comfortable beds and pleasant views. However, cleanliness was a major concern, with several reviews citing dirty rooms, bathrooms, and unpleasant odors. Maintenance issues, particularly with bathrooms and air conditioning, were also noted. While some guests appreciated the friendly staff and overall comfort, negative experiences with cleanliness and outdated facilities affected overall impressions.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Value for Price7 out of 10
Bed Comfort6.5 out of 10
Bathroom2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

77/1 Kongkha Road, Krabi 81000

What's nearby

  • Chaloem Rattanakosin Sports Stadium198 yd
  • Thara Park0.4 mi
  • Wat Kaew Korawaram0.5 mi
  • Contemporary Art Museum of Krabi0.5 mi
  • Krabi River0.9 mi
  • Klong Jilad Pier1.3 mi
  • Khao Khanap Nam1.4 mi
  • Susan Hoi Beach Cemetery3.4 mi
  • Krabi Provincial Stadium3.4 mi
  • Wat Tham Suea4.5 mi
  • Railay Beach6.5 mi
  • Princess Lagoon6.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Krabi City Seaview Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

February
February
£19
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Krabi City Seaview Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Krabi City Seaview Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Krabi City Seaview Hotel

  • Where is Krabi City Seaview Hotel located?

    Krabi City Seaview Hotel is located at 77/1 Kongkha Road in Downtown, 0.5 miles from the centre of Krabi. Chaloem Rattanakosin Sports Stadium is the closest landmark to Krabi City Seaview Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Krabi City Seaview Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Krabi City Seaview Hotel.

  • How far is Krabi City Seaview Hotel from the airport?

    Krabi City Seaview Hotel is 5.3 miles from Krabi. Krabi City Seaview Hotel is 42.1 miles from Phuket City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Krabi City Seaview Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Krabi City Seaview Hotel in Krabi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Krabi City Seaview Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Krabi City Seaview Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
25% cheaperBaifern Mansion7.7 Good (825 reviews)0.21 mi£12+
2-star hotel
20% cheaper
Kyongean Mansion 2
6.5 Good (7 reviews)0.22 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries£13+
2-star hotel
16% cheaper
Krabi Grand Hotel
6.8 Good (316 reviews)0.27 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£13+
3-star hotel
Krabi Cozy Place Hotel7.9 Good (1,109 reviews)0.29 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£19+
2-star hotel
55% cheaper
No.7 Guest House
7.5 Good (732 reviews)0.33 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£7+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Krabi House
6 Good (3 reviews)0.33 miWi-Fi£9+
3-star hotel
35% cheaperKrabi City View Hotel8.2 Excellent (522 reviews)0.33 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£10+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperBaifern Mansion7.7 Good (825 reviews)0.21 mi£12+
2-star hotel
Srisawara Casa Hotel8.6 Excellent (410 reviews)0.5 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£27+
3-star hotel
Family Tree Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,236 reviews)0.34 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£27+
2-star hotel
5% cheaper
The Guest Hotel - Hostel
8.4 Excellent (1,082 reviews)0.37 miSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£15+
3-star hotel
35% cheaperKrabi City View Hotel8.2 Excellent (522 reviews)0.33 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£10+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.0
0.5 mi
Krabi
5.3 mi