Lyall Apartment Hotel

0 class rating
8.4
Very good
based on 1119 reviews
1,119 reviews
Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Lyall Apartment Hotel
Provider for Lyall Apartment Hotel
Provider for Lyall Apartment Hotel
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring a shuttle service to London Heathrow Airport, plus complimentary wireless internet, Lyall Apartment Hotel is a convenient base in London. It also features a beauty centre, an express check-in and check-out feature and a sun deck.

Those staying at this 3.5-star property can book excursions with the assistance of the tour desk. In sunny weather, an outdoor terrace provides a nice spot to relax.

Lyall Apartment provides apartments equipped with a microwave, a refrigerator and an oven, plus all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay.

Lyall Apartment Hotel is within walking distance of Lee Railway Station, connecting guests with the surrounding area. Those with a car can make the most of the off-site parking.

8.4
Very good
1119 reviews

Latest deals for Lyall Apartment Hotel

Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8

Amenities at Lyall Apartment Hotel

  • Kitchen
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Services and conveniences

  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • DVD player

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Dining table

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Reviews of Lyall Apartment Hotel

8.4
Very good
1119 verified ratings
Wonderful
582
Very good
268
Good
157
Okay
39
Fair
37
Mediocre
15
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • East End4.8 mi
  • Tower Bridge5.1 mi
  • Tower of London5.2 mi
  • The Shard5.4 mi
  • Waterloo6.1 mi
  • St. Paul's Cathedral6.2 mi
  • London Eye6.4 mi
  • Palace of Westminster6.4 mi
  • Big Ben6.4 mi
  • Strand6.8 mi
  • Central London6.8 mi
  • Charing Cross6.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Lyall Apartment Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
May
£133
£114
Cheapest month to stay with an average 13% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 17% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Lyall Apartment Hotel

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Lyall Apartment Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Lyall Apartment Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Lyall Apartment Hotel, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Lyall Apartment Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £112, while the most expensive was £112.
  • How long should you stay at Lyall Apartment Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Lyall Apartment Hotel

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Lyall Apartment Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Lyall Apartment Hotel.

  • Does Lyall Apartment Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Lyall Apartment Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Lyall Apartment Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Lyall Apartment Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Lyall Apartment Hotel from the airport?

    Lyall Apartment Hotel is 4.5 miles from London City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Lyall Apartment Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Lyall Apartment Hotel in London and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Lyall Apartment Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Lyall Apartment Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
4% cheaper
A lovely one bedroom in Hither Green lane
7.2 Good (35 reviews)0.05 miKitchen, kitchenette, Washing machine£100+
Holiday rental
apartment
0.17 mi£134+
Holiday rental
Comfy And Lovely 1-Bed Apartment In Lond
0.2 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine£122+
Holiday rental
Charming 2-Bed Apartment in London
1 Poor (2 reviews)0.21 miKitchen, linens, towels£117+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
Wisteria Studio
8.3 Excellent (162 reviews)0.7 miKitchenette, linens, towels£71+
Holiday rental
17% cheaper
Chill Spot
1 Poor (1 review)0.55 miBalcony£87+
Holiday rental
14% cheaper
Wisteria Studio With Free Parking
0.71 mi£90+
Holiday rental
8% cheaper
2bdr Flat With Private Garden in Se London
0.59 miKitchen, Washing machine, linens£96+
Holiday rental
Exceptionally Large Newly-Refurbished 1-Bed Flat in Hither Green
10 Excellent (1 review)0.52 miKitchen, Coffee machine, Laundry facilities£244+
Holiday rental
Elegant Hither Green Family Home
9.6 Excellent (10 reviews)0.5 miKitchen, Coffee machine, Washing machine£307+
Holiday rental
Cosy Brand New 3-Bedroom Home in London - Perfect for Families & groups
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.6 miWi-Fi£279+
Holiday rental
Spacious 4Bedroom - 10mins to London Bridge with Parking & Garden
9 Excellent (3 reviews)0.38 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Washing machine£252+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
6.4 mi
London City
4.5 mi