Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This family hotel is situated only 300 metres from Luxembourg Railway Station. Hotel Bristol benefits from a free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. Each of the rooms at Bristol are simple yet functional and include a TV. Guests can enjoy a daily buffet breakfast. Bristol Hotel is less than a 20-minute walk from the Place d’Armes and Palais Grand-Ducal. The Kirchberg area, featuring the European Institutions, is a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
7.9
Good
4531 reviews

Latest deals for Bristol

Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
Deals from
£79
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Bristol deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Bristol

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Bristol

7.9
Good
4531 verified ratings
Wonderful
1435
Very good
1178
Good
924
Okay
404
Fair
322
Mediocre
123
Poor
145

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, helpful and friendly staff, and satisfying breakfast options. Many appreciate the complimentary water and coffee available throughout the day. However, some guests mention that the rooms can be small, and there are occasional cleanliness and maintenance issues. Noise from outside and lack of air conditioning are also noted, but overall, the positives outweigh the negatives for most visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

11, Rue De Strasbourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

What's nearby

  • Adolphe-Bréck0.5 mi
  • Gëlle Fra0.6 mi
  • Kathedral Notre-Dame0.6 mi
  • Nationalmusée fir Naturgeschicht0.6 mi
  • Lëtzebuerg City Museum0.6 mi
  • Hôtel de ville de Luxembourg0.6 mi
  • Casino Luxembourg0.6 mi
  • Place Guillaume II0.6 mi
  • Groussherzogleche Palais0.7 mi
  • Abtei Neimënster0.7 mi
  • Plëss d'Arem0.7 mi
  • Bock0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Bristol

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

February
August
£108
Cheapest month to stay with an average 27% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 17% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Bristol

Which month has the cheapest rates at Bristol?

The cheapest month to stay at Bristol is January, with an average nightly rate of £91. The most expensive month is April at £181 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Bristol?

The cheapest day to book Bristol is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £79. The most expensive day is Thursday at £192 per night.

How far in advance should you book Bristol?

To get the best price at Bristol, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 44% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Bristol

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Bristol, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Bristol, plan to stay on a Monday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • How long should you stay at Bristol? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Bristol

  • Where is Bristol located?

    Bristol is located at 11, Rue De Strasbourg in Gare, 0.7 miles from the centre of Luxembourg. Adolphe-Bréck is the closest landmark to Bristol.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bristol?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Bristol.

  • Does Bristol offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bristol offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Bristol from the airport?

    Bristol is 4 miles from Luxembourg. Bristol is 43 miles from Metz-Nancy-Lorraine.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bristol hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bristol in Luxembourg and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bristol and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bristol.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Perrin
8.6 Excellent (5,788 reviews)0.01 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£131+
4-star hotel
12% cheaper
Kazakiwi
8.4 Excellent (977 reviews)0.01 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£106+
4-star hotel
Luxury 2 bedrooms with Parking&Balcony
6 Good (1 review)0.04 mi£225+
4-star hotel
City Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,999 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£132+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperHotel Grey8.1 Excellent (4,448 reviews)0.09 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£90+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperHotel Zurich6.7 Good (1,234 reviews)0.05 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£93+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperibis Styles Luxembourg Centre Gare7.9 Good (4,197 reviews)0.05 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£96+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperYasha Hotel6.2 Good (1,168 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£98+
5-star hotel
Luxembourg Marriott Hotel Alfa
8.8 Excellent (173 reviews)0.07 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£171+
4-star hotel
Hotel Perrin
8.6 Excellent (5,788 reviews)0.01 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£131+
4-star hotel
City Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,999 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£132+
3-star hotel
Park Inn by Radisson Luxembourg City8.6 Excellent (3,254 reviews)0.1 miFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£125+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.7 mi
Luxembourg
4.0 mi