Tue 13/10
-
Wed 14/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Nongkhai City Hotel

Tue 13/10
-
Wed 14/10
Deals from
£15
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 0 more Nongkhai City Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£15
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£22
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Nongkhai City Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Nongkhai City Hotel

6.9
Okay
18 verified ratings
Wonderful
2
Very good
5
Good
3
Okay
1
Fair
6
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1129/12 Soi Nitapat, Nong Khai 43000

What's nearby

  • Sadet Pier Market0.4 mi
  • Phra Aram Luang Wat Pho Chai0.7 mi
  • Nong Thin Public Park1.3 mi
  • VS Fishing Park1.6 mi
  • Sala Keoku2.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Nongkhai City Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

May
May
£14
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Nongkhai City Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Nongkhai City Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Nongkhai City Hotel is March, with an average nightly rate of £13. The most expensive month is February at £19 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Nongkhai City Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Nongkhai City Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £13. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £14 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Nongkhai City Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Nongkhai City Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Nongkhai City Hotel

  • Where is Nongkhai City Hotel located?

    Nongkhai City Hotel is located at 1129/12 Soi Nitapat, 0.4 miles from the centre of Nong Khai. Sadet Pier Market is the closest landmark to Nongkhai City Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Nongkhai City Hotel?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Nongkhai City Hotel.

  • Does Nongkhai City Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Nongkhai City Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Nongkhai City Hotel from the airport?

    Nongkhai City Hotel is 14.2 miles from Vientiane Wattay. Nongkhai City Hotel is 34.3 miles from Udon Thani.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Nongkhai City Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Nongkhai City Hotel in Nong Khai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Nongkhai City Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Nongkhai City Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
6% cheaperWhite Inn Nongkhai8.5 Excellent (851 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£13+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Klang Muang @ Nongkhai Hotel
7.8 Good (371 reviews)0.14 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Free airport shuttle£13+
3-star hotel
The Maceo Hotel
9 Excellent (115 reviews)0.34 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£53+
1-star hotel
47% cheaper
Reunrom hotel
8.5 Excellent (47 reviews)0.42 mi£7+
1-star hotel
47% cheaper
Reunrom hotel
8.5 Excellent (47 reviews)0.42 mi£7+
1-star hotel
18% cheaper
Banchewa
9.2 Excellent (2 reviews)1.39 mi£11+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Baansabairimkhong
7.4 Good (106 reviews)0.46 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£12+
2-star hotel
12% cheaper
All Day Hotel
8.3 Excellent (7 reviews)1.79 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries£12+
1-star hotel
18% cheaper
Banchewa
9.2 Excellent (2 reviews)1.39 mi£11+
3-star hotel
The Maceo Hotel
9 Excellent (115 reviews)0.34 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£53+
3-star hotel
Warintorn Court
8.9 Excellent (5 reviews)1.45 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV£15+
3-star hotel
Park & Pool Resort8.8 Excellent (1,290 reviews)1.42 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£18+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.1
0.4 mi
Udon Thani
34.3 mi