Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Two minutes' walk from Odori Station, with spacious rooms. Adjoining fitness gym and public bath. Serves a healthy breakfast made with local ingredients. Not just a place to stay, enjoy the facilities and experience a rebirth of the body and soul.
8.6
Very good
183 reviews

Latest deals for San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
£91
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£91
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park

8.6
Very good
183 verified ratings
Wonderful
95
Very good
35
Good
36
Okay
7
Fair
6
Mediocre
2
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near major attractions and transport, as well as the friendly and helpful service provided by staff. Many reviews highlighted the spacious and comfortable rooms, with several guests noting the cleanliness and modern amenities. The breakfast offerings were also frequently mentioned as delicious and varied. Overall, guests felt the hotel provided great value and a pleasant stay, with only minor issues such as paid facilities and occasional waiting times for amenities.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Room Size9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sanko Odori Koen Building 4F, Kita 1-jo 4-chome, Chuo-ku, Sapporo

What's nearby

  • Sapporo Clock Tower236 yd
  • Odori Park393 yd
  • Former Hokkaido Government Office Building430 yd
  • Sapporo TV Tower0.3 mi
  • Sapporo Station0.3 mi
  • Sapporo JR Tower0.4 mi
  • Susukino Station0.4 mi
  • Sapporo Train Station0.5 mi
  • Susukino0.5 mi
  • Sapporo Factory0.6 mi
  • Chuo-ku0.7 mi
  • Hokkaido University0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park

Which month has the cheapest rates at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park?

The cheapest month to stay at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park is March, with an average nightly rate of £56. The most expensive month is September at £177 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park?

The cheapest day to book San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of £53. The most expensive day is Saturday at £151 per night.

How far in advance should you book San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park?

To get the best price at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 70% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park

  • Where is San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park located?

    San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park is located at Sanko Odori Koen Building 4F, Kita 1-jo 4-chome, Chuo-ku in Chuo Ward, 0.4 miles from the centre of Sapporo. Sapporo Clock Tower is the closest landmark to San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park.

  • Does San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park from the airport?

    San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park is 4 miles from Sapporo Okadama.

  • How does KAYAK find such great San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park in Sapporo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for San Gran Hotel Sapporo Odori Park.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
14% cheaper
San Gran Hotel Sapporoodoripark
6 Good (1 review)0.01 mi£50+
4-star hotel
4% cheaperSapporo Grand Hotel8.9 Excellent (7,389 reviews)0.08 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£56+
3-star hotel
43% cheaperKoko Hotel Sapporo Ekimae8.2 Excellent (3,406 reviews)0.12 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£33+
5-star hotel
Hyatt Centric Sapporo
0.13 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£183+
2-star hotel
66% cheaper
Grids Sapporo Hotel & Hostel
8.6 Excellent (2,201 reviews)0.32 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£20+
2-star hotel
51% cheaper
Gardens Cabin
8.6 Excellent (2,966 reviews)0.2 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£28+
3-star hotel
46% cheaper
Hotel Tokeidai
7.4 Good (649 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£31+
3-star hotel
44% cheaper
Koko Hotel Sapporo Odori
8.5 Excellent (2,417 reviews)0.28 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£33+
4-star hotel
The Gate Hotel Sapporo by Hulic
9.3 Excellent (205 reviews)0.25 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£106+
4-star hotel
41 Pieces Sapporo
9.3 Excellent (1,275 reviews)0.28 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£81+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Tokyu Stay Sapporo Odori
9.1 Excellent (2,353 reviews)0.24 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£48+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperRichmond Hotel Sapporo Odori9.1 Excellent (1,634 reviews)0.28 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£48+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.4 mi
Sapporo Okadama
4.0 mi