Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Nova Park Hotel is located in the heart of the city. It is close to the old and new souks, the commercial areas, and popular tourist attractions. It is easily and quickly accessible from both Dubai and Sharjah International Airport. The hotel offers various facilities like a fitness center, bicycle rental, car rental, a swimming pool and much more.
7.7
Good
894 reviews

Latest deals for Nova Park Hotel

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
Deals from
£30
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Standard Room and 0 more Nova Park Hotel deals.
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Nova Park Hotel

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Nova Park Hotel

7.7
Good
894 verified ratings
Wonderful
281
Very good
176
Good
148
Okay
80
Fair
79
Mediocre
34
Poor
96

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciated the hotel's friendly and helpful staff, clean rooms, and convenient location near markets and attractions. Many found the hotel to offer good value for money. Some negative feedback focused on outdated facilities, air conditioning issues, lack of amenities like microwaves or kitchenware, and extra charges for parking. However, the overall impression was positive, especially regarding service and cleanliness.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

King Faisal Street, Sharjah -

What's nearby

  • Mega Mall0.6 mi
  • Khalid Lagoon0.6 mi
  • Al Majaz Park1.2 mi
  • Sharjah Art Museum1.2 mi
  • City Centre1.3 mi
  • Port Khalid1.5 mi
  • Al Qasba1.7 mi
  • Al Khan Lagoon2 mi
  • Al Khan Beach2.1 mi
  • Sharjah Aquarium2.1 mi
  • Expo Centre Sharjah2.5 mi
  • Sahara Centre3.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Nova Park Hotel

Low season

High season

September
September
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.

Nova Park Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Nova Park Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Nova Park Hotel is August, with an average nightly rate of £28. The most expensive month is November at £55 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Nova Park Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Nova Park Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £28. The most expensive day is Wednesday at £47 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Nova Park Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Nova Park Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 11 days.

FAQs when booking at Nova Park Hotel

  • Where is Nova Park Hotel located?

    Nova Park Hotel is located at King Faisal Street in Al Qasimia, 1.5 miles from the centre of Sharjah. Mega Mall is the closest landmark to Nova Park Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Nova Park Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 13:00 at Nova Park Hotel.

  • Does Nova Park Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Nova Park Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Nova Park Hotel from the airport?

    Nova Park Hotel is 6.5 miles from Dubai Intl. Nova Park Hotel is 7.8 miles from Sharjah.

  • Does Nova Park Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Nova Park Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Nova Park Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Nova Park Hotel in Sharjah and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Nova Park Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Nova Park Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
ibis Styles Sharjah7.9 Good (4,320 reviews)0.14 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service£36+
5-star hotel
Four Points by Sheraton Sharjah8.1 Excellent (1,296 reviews)0.18 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£54+
5-star hotel
The Act Hotel Sharjah8.5 Excellent (4,035 reviews)0.35 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£48+
4-star hotel
Al Hayat Hotel
7.6 Good (1,283 reviews)0.36 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre£30+
2-star hotel
38% cheaperPrime Tower Hotel6.1 Good (268 reviews)0.81 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre£19+
2-star hotel
25% cheaper
Sharjah Plaza Hotel
4.7 Okay (260 reviews)0.63 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas£23+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperNejoum Al Emarate7.3 Good (2,076 reviews)0.73 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service£24+
2-star hotel
10% cheaperCrystal Plaza Hotel5.7 Okay (2,717 reviews)0.4 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£27+
5-star hotel
72 Hotel Sharjah8.6 Excellent (3,090 reviews)0.48 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£50+
5-star hotel
The Act Hotel Sharjah8.5 Excellent (4,035 reviews)0.35 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£48+
4-star hotel
Holiday International Sharjah8.3 Excellent (2,240 reviews)0.39 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£42+
5-star hotel
Four Points by Sheraton Sharjah8.1 Excellent (1,296 reviews)0.18 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£54+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.9
1.5 mi
Dubai Intl
6.5 mi