Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel

4 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 1435 reviews
1,435 reviews
Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a rooftop terrace, this smoke-free hotel has coffee/tea in a common area and dry cleaning. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk, and free newspapers are onsite. Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel offers 51 accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and espresso makers. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Select Comfort beds feature down comforters. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and coffee/tea makers. Rooms have partially open bathrooms. Bathrooms include showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Tel Aviv hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. LCD televisions come with digital channels. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.2
Wonderful
1435 reviews

Latest deals for Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel

Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
Deals from
£154
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Queen room and 15 more Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£154
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
£160
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£269
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
£156
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£159
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£171
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£288
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£174
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£193
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£206
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£174
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£299
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£178
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£225
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£344
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£186
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel

9.2
Wonderful
1435 verified ratings
Wonderful
1086
Very good
185
Good
91
Okay
30
Fair
17
Mediocre
8
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's exceptional service, friendly and helpful staff, and high-quality breakfast offerings. The location was frequently highlighted as convenient and ideal for exploring the area. Many guests appreciated the comfortable and well-designed rooms, though a few noted that some rooms and beds were on the smaller side. Cleanliness and atmosphere also received positive mentions, while parking availability and room size were occasional concerns. Overall, the hotel left a very positive impression, with many guests eager to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

216 Hayarkon Street, 62405 Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv

What's nearby

  • Hechal Yehuda Synagogue0.7 mi
  • Bauhaus Center0.7 mi
  • Tel Aviv City Hall0.7 mi
  • Rabin Square0.8 mi
  • Dizengoff Square0.8 mi
  • White City (Tel Aviv)0.8 mi
  • Tel Aviv Promenade0.9 mi
  • Dizengoff Centre1 mi
  • Tel Aviv Museum of Art1.2 mi
  • Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center1.2 mi
  • Habima Theatre1.2 mi
  • Karmel Market1.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

May
August
£183
Cheapest month to stay with an average 8% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 4% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel is March, with an average nightly rate of £147. The most expensive month is April at £281 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £160. The most expensive day is Friday at £197 per night.

How far in advance should you book Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel?

To get the best price at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 18% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel, plan to stay on a Monday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • How long should you stay at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 11 days.

FAQs when booking at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel

  • Where is Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel located?

    Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel is located at 216 Hayarkon Street in HaYarkon - Tel Aviv Beaches, 1.4 miles from the centre of Tel Aviv. Hechal Yehuda Synagogue is the closest landmark to Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel.

  • Does Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel from the airport?

    Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel is 8.8 miles from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl. Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel is 52.2 miles from Haifa.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel in Tel Aviv and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Shalom Hotel & Relax - an Atlas Boutique Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Melody Hotel - an Atlas Boutique Hotel8.7 Excellent (906 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£159+
5-star hotel
Hilton Tel Aviv8.1 Excellent (696 reviews)0.07 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront£482+
4-star hotel
The Vista at Hilton Tel Aviv9.3 Excellent (37 reviews)0.08 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront£626+
4-star hotel
7% cheaper
Sea N'Rent - 204 Ben Yehuda Tel Aviv
8.5 Excellent (3 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi£143+
4-star hotel
7% cheaper
Sea N'Rent - 204 Ben Yehuda Tel Aviv
8.5 Excellent (3 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi£143+
4-star hotel
6% cheaper
Sea N' Rent - Arlozerov 15
6.2 Good (5 reviews)0.16 miWi-Fi£144+
3-star hotel
Melody Hotel - an Atlas Boutique Hotel8.7 Excellent (906 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£159+
5-star hotel
Hilton Tel Aviv8.1 Excellent (696 reviews)0.07 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront£482+
4-star hotel
The Vista at Hilton Tel Aviv9.3 Excellent (37 reviews)0.08 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront£626+
3-star hotel
Melody Hotel - an Atlas Boutique Hotel8.7 Excellent (906 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£159+
4-star hotel
7% cheaper
Sea N'Rent - 204 Ben Yehuda Tel Aviv
8.5 Excellent (3 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi£143+
5-star hotel
Hilton Tel Aviv8.1 Excellent (696 reviews)0.07 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront£482+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
1.4 mi
Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
8.8 mi