Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Spend the day relaxing on Tourist Hotel Antalya's private sand beach or pampering yourself at the hotel's full-service spa. Tourist Hotel Antalya offers 55 accommodations with minibars and complimentary bottles of water. 20-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, slippers and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. A children's pool and a seasonal outdoor pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna.
7.7
Good
2255 reviews

Latest deals for Tourist Hotel Antalya

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Deals from
£37
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Queen room and 7 more Tourist Hotel Antalya deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£37
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 twin bed
£56
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£43
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£51
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£55
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£58
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£62
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£92
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£168
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tourist Hotel Antalya

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Tourist Hotel Antalya

7.7
Good
2255 verified ratings
Wonderful
828
Very good
363
Good
311
Okay
191
Fair
190
Mediocre
100
Poor
272

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's breakfast and convenient location, with several also mentioning good value for price. However, many reviews highlighted significant concerns about cleanliness, such as dirty rooms and unclean facilities, as well as negative experiences with staff and service. While some found the hotel suitable for short stays or business trips, issues with maintenance, room conditions, and overall service quality were commonly reported.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Value for Price7 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Service1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Güzeloba Mah. Örnekköy Cad.no:5, Lara, Antalya

What's nearby

  • Lara Beach1.3 mi
  • Lara2.7 mi
  • Antalya Ataturk Stadium5.4 mi
  • Ataturk's House Museum5.5 mi
  • Karaalioglu Park5.5 mi
  • Hadrian's Gate5.6 mi
  • Antalya Expo Centre5.6 mi
  • Old City Marina5.9 mi
  • Antalya City Centre6.1 mi
  • Antalya Müzesi7 mi
  • Konyaalti Plaji7.5 mi
  • Antalya Cultural Center7.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 15159

Essential information about Tourist Hotel Antalya

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
September
£60
£63
Cheapest month to stay with an average 26% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 35% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Tourist Hotel Antalya

What is the cheapest day to book Tourist Hotel Antalya?

The cheapest day to book Tourist Hotel Antalya is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of £51. The most expensive day is Saturday at £68 per night.

How far in advance should you book Tourist Hotel Antalya?

To get the best price at Tourist Hotel Antalya, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Tourist Hotel Antalya

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Tourist Hotel Antalya, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Tourist Hotel Antalya, plan to stay on a Sunday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Tourist Hotel Antalya was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £57, while the most expensive was £57.
  • How long should you stay at Tourist Hotel Antalya? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Tourist Hotel Antalya

  • Where is Tourist Hotel Antalya located?

    Tourist Hotel Antalya is located at Güzeloba Mah. Örnekköy Cad.no:5, Lara, 5.7 miles from the centre of Antalya. Lara Beach is the closest landmark to Tourist Hotel Antalya.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tourist Hotel Antalya?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Tourist Hotel Antalya.

  • Does Tourist Hotel Antalya offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tourist Hotel Antalya offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Tourist Hotel Antalya offer free parking?

    Yes, Tourist Hotel Antalya offers free parking.

  • How far is Tourist Hotel Antalya from the airport?

    Tourist Hotel Antalya is 3.3 miles from Antalya. Tourist Hotel Antalya is 73.3 miles from Isparta.

  • Does Tourist Hotel Antalya have a pool?

    Yes, Tourist Hotel Antalya has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tourist Hotel Antalya hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tourist Hotel Antalya in Antalya and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tourist Hotel Antalya and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tourist Hotel Antalya.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Lara Kapris Hotel8.6 Excellent (149 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£59+
2-star hotel
Esperanza Hotel7.7 Good (1,670 reviews)0.19 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£38+
5-star hotel
Holiday Inn Antalya - Lara By IHG8.2 Excellent (1,892 reviews)0.25 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£62+
3-star hotel
Lara Diamond Hotel
6.9 Good (125 reviews)0.26 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£42+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Lara Dinc Hotel
7.7 Good (767 reviews)0.29 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£33+
4-star hotel
1% cheaperElysium Green Suites7.8 Good (2,474 reviews)1.33 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£38+
2-star hotel
Esperanza Hotel7.7 Good (1,670 reviews)0.19 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£38+
3-star hotel
Luna Hotel6.3 Good (505 reviews)0.35 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi£39+
5-star hotel
Keyla Hotel & Beach - Adult Only
9.4 Excellent (21 reviews)0.63 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre£210+
2-star hotel
Alex Suites Lara
9.1 Excellent (26 reviews)0.79 miWi-Fi, Free parking, TV£162+
3-star hotel
Lilium Boutique Hotel
9 Excellent (251 reviews)0.29 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant£68+
5-star hotel
Club Hotel Sera8.8 Excellent (1,008 reviews)0.4 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool£93+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.8
5.7 mi
Antalya
3.3 mi