Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This guest house is situated in Kemptown, just a 10-minute walk from Brighton Pier. Guests can also benefit from complimentary internet in all areas.

Brighton Marina House Hotel has 10 rooms and has been recently refurbished. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide local information. There is also public parking nearby.

The rooms offer tea and coffee making facilities, slippers and a flat-screen TV.

Local sites close to Brighton Marina House Hotel include the Brighton Dome, The Brighton Centre and Royal Pavilion. Guests are also able to visit 155-158 North Street and the Brighton Wheel.

7.9
Good
1231 reviews

Latest deals for Innit Marina

Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
Deals from
£40
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 12 more Innit Marina deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£40
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£46
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£47
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
£65
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
£73
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£81
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Innit Marina

  • Adults only
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Smart TV
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • No smoking

Reviews of Innit Marina

7.9
Good
1231 verified ratings
Wonderful
791
Very good
245
Good
100
Okay
47
Fair
23
Mediocre
15
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's central location, with many finding it convenient for sightseeing and close to the beach. Cleanliness received mixed feedback; while several guests described their rooms as clean and comfortable, others noted issues with uncleanliness or maintenance. Service was also mixed, with some guests appreciating the ease of check-in and communication, while others experienced difficulties with contacting staff or resolving issues. Bed comfort was mentioned positively in some reviews, but a few guests reported uncomfortable or worn mattresses. Overall, the hotel was seen as offering good value for its location, though some improvements in cleanliness, service, and amenities would enhance the guest experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness6 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

8 Charlotte Street, Brighton, BN2 1AG

What's nearby

  • Kemptown344 yd
  • Old Steine Gardens0.4 mi
  • Brighton Palace Pier0.4 mi
  • Royal Pavilion0.5 mi
  • Brighton Museum and Art Gallery0.5 mi
  • Brighton Lanes0.5 mi
  • Jubilee Library0.6 mi
  • Brighton Clock Tower0.8 mi
  • Brighton Centre0.8 mi
  • Brighton Toy and Model Museum0.9 mi
  • Brighton Racecourse0.9 mi
  • British Airways i3601 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:30, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Innit Marina

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
May
£100
£123
Cheapest month to stay with an average 46% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 137% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Innit Marina

Which month has the cheapest rates at Innit Marina?

The cheapest month to stay at Innit Marina is January, with an average nightly rate of £57. The most expensive month is July at £167 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Innit Marina?

The cheapest day to book Innit Marina is Monday, with an average nightly rate of £47. The most expensive day is Thursday at £196 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Innit Marina

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Innit Marina, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Innit Marina, plan to stay on a Monday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Innit Marina was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £47, while the most expensive was £47.
  • How long should you stay at Innit Marina? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Innit Marina

  • Where is Innit Marina located?

    Innit Marina is located at 8 Charlotte Street, 0.5 miles from the centre of Brighton. Kemptown is the closest landmark to Innit Marina.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Innit Marina?

    Check-in time is 15:30 and check-out time is 11:00 at Innit Marina.

  • Does Innit Marina offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Innit Marina offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Innit Marina from the airport?

    Innit Marina is 23.4 miles from London Gatwick. Innit Marina is 47.2 miles from London Heathrow.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Innit Marina hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Innit Marina in Brighton and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Innit Marina and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Innit Marina.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
25% cheaperBoho Breeze4.5 Okay (1,479 reviews)0.01 miWi-Fi£33+
1-star hotel
Grey's Hotel
9.5 Excellent (141 reviews)0.01 mi£127+
3-star hotel
Paskins Townhouse8.1 Excellent (1,805 reviews)0.02 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Room service£56+
3-star hotel
Marine Gardens Central By Brighton Holiday Lets
7.8 Good (40 reviews)0.02 miFlat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV£119+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperBoho Breeze4.5 Okay (1,479 reviews)0.01 miWi-Fi£33+
2-star hotel
14% cheaper
Tide & Teacups
9.1 Excellent (30 reviews)0.06 miBeachfront, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£38+
3-star hotel
Paskins Townhouse8.1 Excellent (1,805 reviews)0.02 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Room service£56+
4-star hotel
The White House7.9 Good (962 reviews)0.04 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£65+
1-star hotel
Grey's Hotel
9.5 Excellent (141 reviews)0.01 mi£127+
2-star hotel
14% cheaper
Tide & Teacups
9.1 Excellent (30 reviews)0.06 miBeachfront, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV£38+
3-star hotel
Blanch House8.6 Excellent (1,305 reviews)0.07 miAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service£100+
3-star hotel
Paskins Townhouse8.1 Excellent (1,805 reviews)0.02 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Room service£56+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.5 mi
London Gatwick
23.4 mi