Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Jerusalem (Jerusalem City Centre) With a stay at Ron Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Jerusalem, a 5-minute drive from Al-Aqsa Mosque and 5 minutes from Western Wall. This hostel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Ben Yehuda Street and 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Mount Herzl. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ben Yehuda Street - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Mount Herzl - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Zion Square - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Museum of Psalms - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Ethiopian Church - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Independence Park - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Mamilla Cemetery and Pool - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi New Gate - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Mamilla Mall - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Machane Yehuda Market - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi French Square - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Notre Dame of Jerusalem Center - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Monastery of St. Saviour - 1 km / 0.6 mi Jerusalem Great Synagogue - 1 km / 0.6 mi Jaffa Gate - 1 km / 0.6 mi The nearest major airport is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV) - 54.1 km / 33.6 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 60 air-conditioned guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.
7.0
Good
2477 reviews

Latest deals for Ron Hotel

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
Deals from
£84
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Ron Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£84
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£98
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews of Ron Hotel

7.0
Good
2477 verified ratings
Wonderful
497
Very good
456
Good
549
Okay
310
Fair
307
Mediocre
158
Poor
197

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's central location, making it easy to access major attractions, public transport, and local amenities. Many reviewers highlight the friendly and helpful staff, with some mentioning specific employees who provided excellent service. However, cleanliness is a recurring issue, with several guests noting dirty rooms, bathrooms, and linens. Opinions on value for price are mixed, with some guests feeling satisfied while others believe the cost is too high given the level of cleanliness and amenities. Overall, the location and service stand out as the hotel's strongest points.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Value for Price4 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

44 Jaffa Road Zion sq., 94222 Jerusalem, Jerusalem District

What's nearby

  • Nahalat Shiv'a364 yd
  • Mahane Yehuda Market0.5 mi
  • Jaffa Gate0.6 mi
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre0.6 mi
  • Damascus Gate0.6 mi
  • Calvary0.7 mi
  • Via Dolorosa0.7 mi
  • Old City of Jerusalem0.8 mi
  • Knesset0.9 mi
  • Western Wall0.9 mi
  • Dome of the Rock1 mi
  • Temple Mount1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Ron Hotel

  • Where is Ron Hotel located?

    Ron Hotel is located at 44 Jaffa Road Zion sq. in Russian Compound, 0.1 miles from the centre of Jerusalem. Nahalat Shiv'a is the closest landmark to Ron Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ron Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Ron Hotel.

  • How far is Ron Hotel from the airport?

    Ron Hotel is 25 miles from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl. Ron Hotel is 45.6 miles from Amman Queen Alia Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ron Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ron Hotel in Jerusalem and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ron Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ron Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
56% cheaperKaplan Hotel7.6 Good (1,287 reviews)0.01 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas£35+
3-star hotel
ibis Jerusalem City Center8.3 Excellent (2,493 reviews)0.05 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£116+
5-star hotel
Herbert Samuel Jerusalem8.5 Excellent (2,037 reviews)0.05 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£147+
4-star hotel
Eyal Hotel8.5 Excellent (2,559 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£94+
3-star hotel
56% cheaperKaplan Hotel7.6 Good (1,287 reviews)0.01 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas£35+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Spaceart
7.7 Good (607 reviews)0.07 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£46+
2-star hotel
30% cheaperZion Hotel6.9 Good (2,619 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries£56+
3-star hotel
Jerusalem Inn by Smart Hotels6.9 Good (1,684 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV£81+
3-star hotel
Hematian Hotel by Effy
9.3 Excellent (89 reviews)0.13 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£126+
3-star hotel
ibis Styles Jerusalem City Center8.6 Excellent (1,861 reviews)0.07 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£123+
4-star hotel
Jacob Harmony8.6 Excellent (899 reviews)0.07 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£131+
4-star hotel
Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique Hotel8.6 Excellent (983 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£173+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.2
0.1 mi
Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
25.0 mi