Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality

3 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 46 reviews
46 reviews
Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10

Reviews of Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality

8.9
Very good
46 verified ratings
Wonderful
30
Very good
11
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jalan Sari Dewi 17, Kuta 80361

What's nearby

  • Seminyak Square0.3 mi
  • Seminyak Beach0.7 mi
  • Bodyworks Seminyak0.7 mi
  • Legian Beach1 mi
  • Pantai Batubelig1.3 mi
  • Mendira Beach1.4 mi
  • Kuta Beach2.1 mi
  • Hard Rock Cafe2.5 mi
  • Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center2.6 mi
  • Kuta Square2.6 mi
  • Pantai Segara2.7 mi
  • Downtown Kuta2.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality

  • Where is Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality located?

    Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality is located at Jalan Sari Dewi 17 in Seminyak, 2.6 miles from the centre of Kuta. Seminyak Square is the closest landmark to Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality.

  • How far is Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality from the airport?

    Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality is 4.3 miles from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality is 61.7 miles from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality in Kuta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
36% cheaper
Happy Together By Kresna Hospitality
8.7 Excellent (467 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£30+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality
8.6 Excellent (257 reviews)0.03 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£24+
4-star hotel
Tropical Oasis 2 Br Villa Near Beach
0.04 mi£89+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Anshel Hotel Seminyak
7.8 Good (437 reviews)0.05 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£12+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Anshel Hotel Seminyak
7.8 Good (437 reviews)0.05 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£12+
1-star hotel
72% cheaper
Kubu Carik Guest House Seminyak
7.5 Good (40 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge£13+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality
8.6 Excellent (257 reviews)0.03 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£24+
4-star hotel
36% cheaper
Happy Together By Kresna Hospitality
8.7 Excellent (467 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£30+
4-star hotel
Villa Nabi by Alfred in Bali
10 Excellent (7 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool£282+
4-star hotel
36% cheaper
Happy Together By Kresna Hospitality
8.7 Excellent (467 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£30+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Casa Artista By Kresna Hospitality
8.6 Excellent (257 reviews)0.03 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£24+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Anshel Hotel Seminyak
7.8 Good (437 reviews)0.05 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service£12+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.6
2.6 mi
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
4.3 mi