Casa Porta

2 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 2561 reviews
2,561 reviews
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a rainfall showerhead and free Wi-Fi, as well as daily housekeeping and towels. Other amenities include premium bedding, tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage and a safe.
8.3
Very good
2561 reviews

Latest deals for Casa Porta

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Deals from
£39
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 6 more Casa Porta deals.
Double room, 1 double bed
£39
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£42
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
£43
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
£46
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£53
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£60
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£53
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£53
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Casa Porta

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Complimentary breakfast

Reviews of Casa Porta

8.3
Very good
2561 verified ratings
Wonderful
1362
Very good
630
Good
354
Okay
113
Fair
53
Mediocre
20
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Porta 686, Lima 18

What's nearby

  • Larcomar0.3 mi
  • Huaca Pucllana1.2 mi
  • Huaca Huallamarca Pyramid2.2 mi
  • Museo de la Nación3.5 mi
  • Parque de la Reserva4 mi
  • National Stadium4.1 mi
  • Museo Larco4.6 mi
  • Exposition Park4.6 mi
  • Museum of Italian Art4.8 mi
  • Chinatown5.2 mi
  • Plaza San Martin5.3 mi
  • Cathedral of Lima5.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Casa Porta

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

September
September
£43
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Casa Porta

What is the cheapest day to book Casa Porta?

The cheapest day to book Casa Porta is Friday, with an average nightly rate of £42. The most expensive day is Monday at £61 per night.

FAQs when booking at Casa Porta

  • Where is Casa Porta located?

    Casa Porta is located at Porta 686 in Miraflores, 4.5 miles from the centre of Lima. Larcomar is the closest landmark to Casa Porta.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Porta?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Casa Porta.

  • Does Casa Porta offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Porta offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Porta from the airport?

    Casa Porta is 9.1 miles from Lima J Chavez Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Porta hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Porta in Lima and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Porta and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Porta.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Miraflores, Excellent location, Ocean view
9.4 Excellent (34 reviews)0.06 miBalcony, Coffee machine, Washing machine£65+
Holiday rental
Lovely 3- bedroom located at the heart of Peru. Mi casa es su casa
9.3 Excellent (19 reviews)0.06 miTerrace/Patio, Coffee machine, linens£57+
Holiday rental
Stylish Miraflores Apartments Free Parking
9.3 Excellent (12 reviews)0.06 mi£62+
Holiday rental
Carmen's House
0.07 miLinens, towels£53+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperLlaqta Wasi Hotel7.9 Good (1,068 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£33+
Holiday rental
Striking 1BR near Malecon in Miraflores by Wynwood House
8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.12 miKitchen, wifi, Coffee machine£40+
3-star hotel
Hotel Ferre Miraflores8.3 Excellent (1,316 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£42+
Holiday rental
Carmen's House
0.07 miLinens, towels£53+
Holiday rental
Cozy 3 bedroom Best location in Miraflores free parking
10 Excellent (1 review)0.13 miCoffee machine£105+
Holiday rental
Premium 3BR with Balcony in Miraflores
9.7 Excellent (2 reviews)0.13 miGym, Kitchen, terrace/patio£75+
Holiday rental
Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse in the center of beautiful Miraflores
9.6 Excellent (10 reviews)0.1 miPool, linens, towels£110+
Holiday rental
Miraflores, Excellent location, Ocean view
9.4 Excellent (34 reviews)0.06 miBalcony, Coffee machine, Washing machine£65+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
4.5 mi
Lima J Chavez Intl
9.1 mi