Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Property Location With a stay at Hotel Mielparque Sendai in Sendai, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Tohoku University and Sendai International Center. This hotel is 9.2 mi (14.8 km) from Sekisui Heim Super Arena and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Zuihoden Mausoleum. Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 122 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and pay movies provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary newspapers. Amenities Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, a hair salon, and tour/ticket assistance. Business Amenities Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining Stop by the hotel's restaurant, Keyaki, for lunch, or grab snacks at the coffee shop/café. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Nearby Attractions Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Zuihoden Mausoleum - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Tsutsujigaoka Park - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Sendai Anpanman Children's Museum & Mall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Sendai City Museum of History and Folklore - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Asaichi Morning Market - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Sendai City Tourist Information Center - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Sendai Ginza Street - 1.6 km / 1 mi Mitakisanfudoin - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Tohoku University - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Sunmall Ichibancho - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Nishikicho Park - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Shibari Jizoson - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Kotodai Park - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Miyagi Prefectural Office - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Atago Shrine - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi The nearest airports are: Sendai (SDJ) - 26 km / 16.1 mi Yamagata (GAJ) - 58.2 km / 36.2 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Mielparque Sendai is Sendai (SDJ).
7.9
Good
581 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Mielparque Sendai

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10

Amenities at Hotel Mielparque Sendai

  • Restaurant
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • ATM on-site
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Beauty salon
  • Refrigerator
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Reviews of Hotel Mielparque Sendai

7.9
Good
581 verified ratings
Wonderful
205
Very good
123
Good
123
Okay
62
Fair
46
Mediocre
13
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's friendly and helpful staff, noting their attentive and courteous service. Cleanliness was highlighted in many reviews, with guests describing the hotel and rooms as clean and well-maintained. The location was also appreciated for its convenience to key destinations and public transport. Some guests mentioned minor issues such as air conditioning, room odor, or the temporary closure of the public bath, but overall, the positive aspects of service, cleanliness, and location stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

5-6-51, Tsutsujigaoka, Sendai 983-0852

What's nearby

  • Sendai Railway Station0.6 mi
  • Miyagi Baseball Stadium0.7 mi
  • Sendai City Athletic Stadium0.7 mi
  • Aoba-dori Avenue0.8 mi
  • Tohoku Gakuin University0.9 mi
  • Tohoku University1.1 mi
  • Kawaramachi Station1.1 mi
  • Zuihoden1.5 mi
  • Sendai Mediatheque1.5 mi
  • Sendai Tosho-gu1.6 mi
  • Sendai City Museum1.9 mi
  • Aoba Castle1.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Mielparque Sendai

  • Where is Hotel Mielparque Sendai located?

    Hotel Mielparque Sendai is located at 5-6-51, Tsutsujigaoka in Miyagino Ward, 1.5 miles from the centre of Sendai. Sendai Railway Station is the closest landmark to Hotel Mielparque Sendai.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Mielparque Sendai?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Mielparque Sendai.

  • How far is Hotel Mielparque Sendai from the airport?

    Hotel Mielparque Sendai is 8.2 miles from Sendai. Hotel Mielparque Sendai is 30.1 miles from Yamagata Junmachi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Mielparque Sendai hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Mielparque Sendai in Sendai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Mielparque Sendai and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Mielparque Sendai.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Sendai Sunplaza
7.6 Good (26 reviews)0.18 mi£42+
4-star hotel
Hotel Grand Bach Sendai
9 Excellent (2,482 reviews)0.24 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£65+
3-star hotel
52% cheaper
The OneFive Sendai by Vacation Stay
8.3 Excellent (1,926 reviews)0.28 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£28+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Leo Palace Hotel Sendai
0.28 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi£38+
3-star hotel
68% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Sendai Hirose-dori
7.8 Good (1,463 reviews)0.97 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV£19+
2-star hotel
62% cheaperHotel Mayflower Sendai7.1 Good (1,984 reviews)0.97 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries£22+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
Koko Hotel Sendai Station South
7.8 Good (1,177 reviews)0.67 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV£24+
3-star hotel
52% cheaper
The OneFive Sendai by Vacation Stay
8.3 Excellent (1,926 reviews)0.28 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£28+
4-star hotel
Hotel Metropolitan Sendai East9.2 Excellent (3,793 reviews)0.47 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£88+
4-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Sendai Nishiguchi Premier
9.1 Excellent (1,799 reviews)0.68 miWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Flat-screen TV£67+
3-star hotel
Onyado Nono Sendai Hot Spring
9.1 Excellent (1,903 reviews)0.94 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas£87+
4-star hotel
Hotel Grand Bach Sendai
9 Excellent (2,482 reviews)0.24 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£65+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.2
1.5 mi
Sendai
8.2 mi