Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located just 100 metres from Can Pastilla Beach, Alua Leo - Hyatt Inclusive Collection offers outdoor swimming pools. It is set in Majorca’s Palma Beach. The hotel offers comfortable, bright rooms with a private bathroom. All rooms have air conditioning and TV. Some offer sea views. Free WiFi is available in the common areas of the hotel. Alua Leo - Hyatt Inclusive Collection also has a large pool-side area, with sun loungers and a bar. There is also a buffet restaurant, serving international and local food. There are also many lively bars a short walk away in Palma Beach. Palma city centre is 9km from the hotel. The airport is just 4km away. The nearest transport it's the bus and it's 2 minuts from the property.
8.3
Very good
6334 reviews

Latest deals for Alua Leo Hotel

Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
Deals from
£50
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 32 more Alua Leo Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£50
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£116
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£54
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£108
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
£55
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£61
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£62
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
£58
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£168
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£62
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£129
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£72
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£82
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£310
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£75
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£162
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£228
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£80
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£80
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
£108
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£85
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£95
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£168
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£86
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£124
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£87
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£95
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£100
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
£113
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£130
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£148
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£164
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£190
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Alua Leo Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Alua Leo Hotel

8.3
Very good
6334 verified ratings
Wonderful
2808
Very good
1482
Good
1025
Okay
383
Fair
296
Mediocre
136
Poor
204

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's excellent location near the beach, city, and airport, as well as the variety and quality of breakfast. The service and staff received mixed feedback, with some guests finding them friendly and helpful, while others experienced rudeness or unresponsiveness. Cleanliness was also a mixed point, with several guests noting issues such as ants, dirty dishes, or inconsistent housekeeping, but others found their rooms clean and comfortable. The restaurant and dinner buffet were mentioned frequently, with opinions ranging from positive to negative regarding food quality and variety.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Restaurant5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

es C/Manuela de Los Herreros, 12, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

What's nearby

  • Palma Aquarium0.3 mi
  • Parc de la Mar4.6 mi
  • Plaça Major4.6 mi
  • Cathedral of Santa Maria of Palma4.6 mi
  • Palau de l'Almudaina4.7 mi
  • Plaça del Mercat4.8 mi
  • Soller Railway4.8 mi
  • Plaza de toros de Palma de Mallorca4.9 mi
  • Hidropolis Spa Urbano4.9 mi
  • Royal Nautical Club5.1 mi
  • Es Baluard5.1 mi
  • Port de Palma5.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Alua Leo Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
July
£154
£119
Cheapest month to stay with an average 60% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 83% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Alua Leo Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Alua Leo Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Alua Leo Hotel is January, with an average nightly rate of £59. The most expensive month is August at £183 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Alua Leo Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Alua Leo Hotel is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of £70. The most expensive day is Thursday at £230 per night.

How far in advance should you book Alua Leo Hotel?

To get the best price at Alua Leo Hotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 26% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Alua Leo Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Alua Leo Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Alua Leo Hotel, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Alua Leo Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £86, while the most expensive was £130.
  • How long should you stay at Alua Leo Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Alua Leo Hotel

  • Where is Alua Leo Hotel located?

    Alua Leo Hotel is located at es C/Manuela de Los Herreros, 12 in Playa de Palma, 4.6 miles from the centre of Palma de Mallorca. Palma Aquarium is the closest landmark to Alua Leo Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Alua Leo Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Alua Leo Hotel.

  • Does Alua Leo Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Alua Leo Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Alua Leo Hotel from the airport?

    Alua Leo Hotel is 1.2 miles from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan. Alua Leo Hotel is 82.5 miles from Menorca/Mahon.

  • Does Alua Leo Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Alua Leo Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Alua Leo Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Alua Leo Hotel in Palma de Mallorca and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Alua Leo Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Alua Leo Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Fergus Style Palma Beach - Adults Only
8.4 Excellent (893 reviews)0.08 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, beachfront£66+
4-star hotel
Sauló By Puro8.7 Excellent (1,965 reviews)0.11 miSnorkelling, beachfront, Restaurant£72+
4-star hotel
Bg Hotel Java8.3 Excellent (4,346 reviews)0.12 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool£72+
4-star hotel
THB El Cid8.6 Excellent (2,462 reviews)0.15 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool£102+
2-star hotel
11% cheaper
Hotel Raxa
7.5 Good (1,100 reviews)0.47 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£52+
2-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Amic Can Pastilla6.8 Good (2,805 reviews)0.27 miAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£54+
3-star hotel
tent Capi Playa8.4 Excellent (2,114 reviews)1.15 miOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£62+
3-star hotel
Hotel Amic Gala7.4 Good (4,662 reviews)0.31 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£63+
3-star hotel
Copaiba by Honne Hotels - Adults Only9.1 Excellent (1,361 reviews)1.2 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre£79+
4-star hotel
Hotel Hsm Golden Playa9 Excellent (1,751 reviews)0.55 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool£152+
4-star hotel
Bq Aguamarina Boutique Hotel8.9 Excellent (1,129 reviews)0.56 miSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, beachfront£123+
3-star hotel
Sunprime Waterfront Adults Only
8.9 Excellent (57 reviews)0.63 miAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool£116+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
4.6 mi
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
1.2 mi