Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Breagagh View B&B

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
£136
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Breagagh View B&B deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Breagagh View B&B

  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Reviews of Breagagh View B&B

8.4
Very good
861 verified ratings
Wonderful
448
Very good
185
Good
112
Okay
57
Fair
33
Mediocre
10
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1 Maiden Hill, Kells Road, Kilkenny

What's nearby

  • Kilkenny Castle0.9 mi
  • Shee Alms House0.9 mi
  • Tholsel0.9 mi
  • St Mary's Cathedral0.9 mi
  • Cartoon Saloon1 mi
  • Black Abbey1 mi
  • Rothe House1.1 mi
  • Butler Gallery1.1 mi
  • St. Canice's Cathedral1.2 mi
  • Nowlan Park1.4 mi
  • Buckley Park1.5 mi
  • St. Luke's General Hospital1.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Breagagh View B&B

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

July
September
£137
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Breagagh View B&B

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Breagagh View B&B, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and September.
  • How long should you stay at Breagagh View B&B? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Breagagh View B&B

  • Where is Breagagh View B&B located?

    Breagagh View B&B is located at 1 Maiden Hill, Kells Road, 1.1 miles from the centre of Kilkenny. Kilkenny Castle is the closest landmark to Breagagh View B&B.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Breagagh View B&B?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Breagagh View B&B.

  • How far is Breagagh View B&B from the airport?

    Breagagh View B&B is 32 miles from Waterford. Breagagh View B&B is 68.6 miles from Dublin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Breagagh View B&B hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Breagagh View B&B in Kilkenny and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Breagagh View B&B and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Breagagh View B&B.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Kilkenny8.4 Excellent (2,504 reviews)0.33 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£92+
4-star hotel
1% cheaperThe Hoban Hotel Killkenny8.3 Excellent (2,351 reviews)0.49 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£95+
3-star hotel
Springhill Court Conf Leisure and Spa8 Excellent (1,670 reviews)0.55 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£98+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Ormonde Hotel8 Excellent (2,985 reviews)0.75 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£117+
2-star hotel
11% cheaperClub House Hotel Kilkenny8.2 Excellent (2,985 reviews)0.77 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£85+
3-star hotel
9% cheaperKilford Arms Hotel8.2 Excellent (1,806 reviews)1.14 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£88+
4-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Kilkenny8.4 Excellent (2,504 reviews)0.33 miIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant£92+
4-star hotel
1% cheaperThe Hoban Hotel Killkenny8.3 Excellent (2,351 reviews)0.49 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi£95+
5-star hotel
The Nore River House
9.1 Excellent (446 reviews)1.61 mi£103+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Pembroke Hotel8.9 Excellent (2,276 reviews)0.76 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£127+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Hibernian Hotel8.5 Excellent (2,492 reviews)0.81 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£118+
2-star hotel
No 13 Townhouse
8.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.01 miWi-Fi£99+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

10.0
1.1 mi