Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments

0 class rating
9.7
Wonderful
based on 465 reviews
465 reviews
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in the centre of Bucharest, Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments features free WiFi and a garden. The old town is 3.5 km from the property. The modernly decorated air-conditioned apartments include a flat screen TV with cable channels, a dining area and a fully-equipped kitchen with a coffee machine and a bathroom with a bath. Some units feature a seating area and/or terrace.Towels are offered. The nearest airport is Henri Coandă International Airport, 18.4 km from Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments.
9.7
Wonderful
465 reviews

Latest deals for Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments

Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8

Amenities at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments

  • City view
  • Kitchen
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Washing machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Detached
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Services and conveniences

  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Street parking

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Children's high chair

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Dining table

Reviews of Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments

9.7
Wonderful
465 verified ratings
Wonderful
428
Very good
24
Good
6
Okay
2
Fair
3
Mediocre
1
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Casino at JW Marriott Bucharest Grand Hotel1 mi
  • Romanian People's Salvation Cathedral1.1 mi
  • Parcul Cișmigiu1.2 mi
  • Palace of the Parliament1.3 mi
  • Victoria Palace1.5 mi
  • Piata Revolutiei1.5 mi
  • Biblioteca Centrală Universitară1.5 mi
  • Ateneul Român1.5 mi
  • Lipscani1.7 mi
  • Universitatea din București1.7 mi
  • National Theatre Bucharest1.8 mi
  • Bucharest City Centre1.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 30762

When to book a room at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments

  • How long should you stay at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments.

  • Does Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments from the airport?

    Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments is 4.8 miles from Bucharest Baneasa.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments in Bucharest and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Vila Cotroceni Boutique Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
63% cheaper
Cotroceni Smart Residence Studio
9.9 Excellent (11 reviews)0.34 miCity view, Hot tub, Kitchen£46+
Holiday rental
77% cheaper
The Loft Gara de Nord
7.8 Good (158 reviews)0.47 miKitchenette, Balcony, air-conditioned£30+
Holiday rental
Rentwithme Luxury Apartments
0.48 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned£714+
Holiday rental
52% cheaper
Apartment F2 (living room + one bedroom) approx. 45m
0.54 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned£61+
Holiday rental
77% cheaper
The Loft Gara de Nord
7.8 Good (158 reviews)0.47 miKitchenette, Balcony, air-conditioned£30+
Holiday rental
68% cheaper
Urban Nest by The Station
9.2 Excellent (47 reviews)0.59 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned£40+
Holiday rental
63% cheaper
Cotroceni Smart Residence Studio
9.9 Excellent (11 reviews)0.34 miCity view, Hot tub, Kitchen£46+
Holiday rental
52% cheaper
Apartment F2 (living room + one bedroom) approx. 45m
0.54 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned£61+
Holiday rental
63% cheaper
Cotroceni Smart Residence Studio
9.9 Excellent (11 reviews)0.34 miCity view, Hot tub, Kitchen£46+
Holiday rental
68% cheaper
Urban Nest by The Station
9.2 Excellent (47 reviews)0.59 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned£40+
Holiday rental
77% cheaper
The Loft Gara de Nord
7.8 Good (158 reviews)0.47 miKitchenette, Balcony, air-conditioned£30+
Holiday rental
Rentwithme Luxury Apartments
0.48 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned£714+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.4
1.7 mi
Bucharest Baneasa
4.8 mi