Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With a stay at Talisker in Inverness (Inverness City Centre), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Inverness Castle and Eden Court Theatre. This guesthouse is 6 mi (9. 7 km) from Culloden Battlefield and 0. 3 mi (0. 5 km) from Bellfield Park. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.
8.2
Very good
585 reviews

Latest deals for Talisker

Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
Deals from
£111
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Talisker deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
£111
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£124
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Talisker

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Talisker

8.2
Very good
585 verified ratings
Wonderful
252
Very good
166
Good
101
Okay
33
Fair
16
Mediocre
11
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

25 Ness Bank, Inverness, IV2 4SF

What's nearby

  • Eden Court Theatre229 yd
  • Inverness Cathedral293 yd
  • Inverness City Centre316 yd
  • Inverness Castle0.3 mi
  • Inverness Museum and Art Gallery0.3 mi
  • Bught Park0.5 mi
  • Eastgate Shopping Centre0.5 mi
  • Inverness Railway Station0.6 mi
  • Kingsmills Park0.6 mi
  • Floral Hall0.8 mi
  • Grant Street Park1 mi
  • Ship Space1.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Talisker

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
July
£98
£61
Cheapest month to stay with an average 29% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 29% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Talisker

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Talisker, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Talisker, plan to stay on a Friday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Talisker was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was £85, while the most expensive was £85.
  • How long should you stay at Talisker? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Talisker

  • Where is Talisker located?

    Talisker is located at 25 Ness Bank, 0.5 miles from the centre of Inverness. Eden Court Theatre is the closest landmark to Talisker.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Talisker?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Talisker.

  • Does Talisker offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Talisker offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Talisker from the airport?

    Talisker is 8.3 miles from Inverness. Talisker is 77.9 miles from Aberdeen Dyce.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Talisker hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Talisker in Inverness and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Talisker and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Talisker.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Blueness
9.5 Excellent (72 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£89+
4-star hotel
18% cheaperThe Glenmoriston Townhouse Hotel8.3 Excellent (2,729 reviews)0.05 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£67+
4-star hotel
Dryburgh Town House
9.5 Excellent (101 reviews)0.06 mi£406+
4-star hotel
Riverview Guest House9.3 Excellent (703 reviews)0.09 miRoom service£123+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperBeaufort Hotel7.8 Good (3,015 reviews)0.14 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£63+
4-star hotel
18% cheaperThe Glenmoriston Townhouse Hotel8.3 Excellent (2,729 reviews)0.05 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£67+
4-star hotel
15% cheaperThe Glen Mhor Hotel and Uile-bheist Brewery & Distillery8 Excellent (5,862 reviews)0.12 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£70+
3-star hotel
Culliss House
9.5 Excellent (1,245 reviews)0.19 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£87+
3-star hotel
Blueness
9.5 Excellent (72 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking£89+
4-star hotel
Dryburgh Town House
9.5 Excellent (101 reviews)0.06 mi£406+
3-star hotel
Culliss House
9.5 Excellent (1,245 reviews)0.19 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£87+
4-star hotel
The Ambassador Hotel9.5 Excellent (621 reviews)0.21 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£217+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.5 mi
Inverness
8.3 mi