Thu 5/11
-
Fri 6/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Manoir Sainte Genevieve is situated in Quebec City and is close to nearby attractions, such as Parliament Building. It is also a short walk from the Ursulines Of Quebec, La Maison Simons and Price Building, and is close to many of the area's well-known attractions.

The hotel has 10 rooms, all of which are fitted with cable/satellite channels.

Places of interest close to Manoir Sainte Genevieve include Quebec City Armoury and the La Citadelle de Quebec. It is also a 20-minute walk from Palais Station.

8.1
Very good
778 reviews

Latest deals for Manoir Sainte Genevieve

Thu 5/11
-
Fri 6/11
Deals from
£59
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 27 more Manoir Sainte Genevieve deals.
King room, 1 king bed
£59
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£78
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
£126
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£61
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£80
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£89
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£65
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£91
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 king bed
£156
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£67
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£92
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
£154
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£81
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£191
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£191
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
£92
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
£94
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
£101
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
£117
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 king bed
£167
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
£168
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Manoir Sainte Genevieve

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Smart TV
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Manoir Sainte Genevieve

8.1
Very good
778 verified ratings
Wonderful
345
Very good
200
Good
110
Okay
46
Fair
26
Mediocre
25
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praise the hotel's prime location, which is ideal for sightseeing and exploring the city. Many reviewers also appreciate the helpfulness and friendliness of the staff, contributing to a pleasant stay. However, several guests mention issues with cleanliness, room comfort, and value for price, noting that some rooms are small, outdated, or have maintenance concerns. Despite these drawbacks, the location remains the standout feature, making the hotel a popular choice for visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Room Size4 out of 10
Value for Price3.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

13 Av. Sainte-Geneviève, Québec City, QC G1R 4A7

What's nearby

  • Quebec City Centre219 yd
  • Ursulines de Quebec Museum283 yd
  • Citadelle of Quebec319 yd
  • Price Building388 yd
  • Church Notre-Dame-des-Victoires409 yd
  • Notre-Dame de Québec Cathedral424 yd
  • Quebec City Town Hall435 yd
  • La Maison Simons0.3 mi
  • Parliament Building0.4 mi
  • Quebec City Armoury0.5 mi
  • Cartier-Brebeuf National Historic Site1.9 mi
  • Laval University3.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 007991, 2027-08-22

Essential information about Manoir Sainte Genevieve

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

September
September
£141
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Manoir Sainte Genevieve

Which month has the cheapest rates at Manoir Sainte Genevieve?

The cheapest month to stay at Manoir Sainte Genevieve is March, with an average nightly rate of £59. The most expensive month is August at £158 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Manoir Sainte Genevieve?

The cheapest day to book Manoir Sainte Genevieve is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of £91. The most expensive day is Tuesday at £162 per night.

How far in advance should you book Manoir Sainte Genevieve?

To get the best price at Manoir Sainte Genevieve, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 55% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Manoir Sainte Genevieve

  • Where is Manoir Sainte Genevieve located?

    Manoir Sainte Genevieve is located at 13 Av. Sainte-Geneviève in Vieux Québec, 0.4 miles from the centre of Québec City. Quebec City Centre is the closest landmark to Manoir Sainte Genevieve.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Manoir Sainte Genevieve?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Manoir Sainte Genevieve.

  • Does Manoir Sainte Genevieve offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Manoir Sainte Genevieve offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Manoir Sainte Genevieve from the airport?

    Manoir Sainte Genevieve is 8.7 miles from Québec City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Manoir Sainte Genevieve hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Manoir Sainte Genevieve in Québec City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Manoir Sainte Genevieve and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Manoir Sainte Genevieve.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Manoir Sur le Cap7.9 Good (1,175 reviews)0.01 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker£73+
3-star hotel
Hotel Chateau Bellevue8.4 Excellent (1,741 reviews)0.02 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking£84+
3-star hotel
Hotel Le Château de Pierre8.2 Excellent (1,763 reviews)0.02 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£76+
3-star hotel
Hotel Maison Du Fort8.8 Excellent (144 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Valet parking£158+
2-star hotel
13% cheaper
Hotel Ermitage
7.1 Good (395 reviews)0.2 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£59+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperHôtel Sainte-Anne8.6 Excellent (2,341 reviews)0.2 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service£59+
2-star hotel
12% cheaperLe Cavalier du Moulin - M117 Good (1,150 reviews)0.14 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine£60+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperHotel Atypiq8.2 Excellent (2,565 reviews)0.26 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas£61+
4-star hotel
Monsieur Jean
9.4 Excellent (1,989 reviews)0.32 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£174+
3-star hotel
Hotel Du Vieux Quebec9.4 Excellent (992 reviews)0.34 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi£183+
4-star hotel
Hotel Cap Diamant9.1 Excellent (588 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business centre£147+
4-star hotel
Hotel Clarendon9 Excellent (2,886 reviews)0.22 miFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge£80+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
0.4 mi
Québec City
8.7 mi