ACC - LCA

£1,057 Find Cheap Flights from Accra to Larnaca – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
£1,057
Typical prices: £731-£1,065
Multiple Airlines
Fri 23/11Wed 28/11
ACC - LCA • 2 stops
Top stopover airports
Cheapest • Avg £456 (return)
Shortest trip • 14h 04m (one-way)
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Larnaca!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Accra to Larnaca (ACC-LCA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Accra to Larnaca

Mon, 23 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 - 14:50ACC  Accra Kotoka-LCA Larnaca
25h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Athens Eleftherios V.
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:30 - 14:35LCA  Larnaca-ACC Accra Kotoka
28h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£1,057Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
British Airways Logo
21:10 - 23:45ACC  Accra Kotoka-LCA Larnaca
24h 35m1 stop London Gatwick
British Airways Logo
19:35 - 19:40LCA  Larnaca-ACC Accra Kotoka
26h 05m1 stop London Heathrow
£1,061British Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
11:50 - 11:00ACC  Accra Kotoka-LCA Larnaca
21h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:30 - 14:35LCA  Larnaca-ACC Accra Kotoka
28h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£1,101Qatar Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 - 14:50ACC  Accra Kotoka-LCA Larnaca
25h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Athens Eleftherios V.
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:30 - 12:20LCA  Larnaca-ACC Accra Kotoka
25h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Lagos Murtala Muhammed
£1,190Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Accra to Larnaca flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Accra to Larnaca?

British Airways (£1,061) and Qatar Airways (£1,101) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Accra to Larnaca according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Accra to Larnaca flights

Cheapest flight

£1,057
Round-trip flight from Accra to Larnaca

When to book flights from Accra to Larnaca

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Accra to Larnaca based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Accra to Larnaca flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Accra to Larnaca?

    There are currently no direct flights available from Accra to Larnaca. Flights with 1 stopover take between 14h 04m and 22h 59m in total, depending on the connection.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Accra to Larnaca?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Accra to Larnaca changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about £1,057 to £1,190. That means the highest observed fare was about 12% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Larnaca Airport (LCA)?

    Larnaca Airport (LCA) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £5 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • AERCAR
    • Autorent Cyprus
    • Get Your Car
    • Alamo
    • GREEN MOTION

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Accra to Larnaca?

    Flights from Accra to Larnaca usually depart from Accra Kotoka (ACC) and arrive at Larnaca (LCA).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Accra to Larnaca pass through?

    One-stop flights from Accra to Larnaca most commonly connect through:

    • London Heathrow (LHR) – 67% of one-stop connections
    • Cairo (CAI) – 17% of one-stop connections
    • Dubai Intl (DXB) – 17% of one-stop connections

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Accra to Larnaca?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 64% on flights from Accra to Larnaca. Wednesday is the cheapest departure day at £455 return on average, while Sunday is the most expensive at £1,238, a difference of £782.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to three days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • How much time can I save by choosing a different stopover airport from Accra to Larnaca?

    Flying via Dubai Intl (DXB) gives the shortest average 1-stop total travel time of 14h 04m, compared to 14h 28m via London Heathrow (LHR) and 22h 59m via Cairo (CAI).

  • What is the time difference between Accra and Larnaca?

    Larnaca is 3 hours ahead of Accra (Eastern European Time vs Ghana Mean Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Accra to Larnaca flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Accra to Larnaca

Complete your trip to Larnaca with a hotel stay or car hire