ACC - MPM

£886 Find Cheap Flights from Accra to Maputo – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return fare
£886
Multiple Airlines
Sun 6/12Sun 13/12
ACC - MPM • 2 stops
Direct flights
Not available
There are currently no direct flights between Accra and Maputo. You’ll need at least 1 connection.
Insights
Insights
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Maputo!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Accra to Maputo (ACC-MPM)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Accra to Maputo

Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:00 - 20:40ACC  Accra Kotoka-MPM Maputo Intl
20h 40m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:55 - 14:40MPM  Maputo Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
33h 45m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
£886Multiple Airlines
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
South African Logo
20:30 - 20:40ACC  Accra Kotoka-MPM Maputo Intl
22h 10m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African Logo
06:55 - 19:00MPM  Maputo Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
14h 05m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
£954South African
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:10 - 10:00ACC  Accra Kotoka-MPM Maputo Intl
13h 50m2 stops Lagos Murtala Muhammed Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:55 - 19:00MPM  Maputo Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
14h 05m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
£963Multiple Airlines
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
16:05 - 15:05ACC  Accra Kotoka-MPM Maputo Intl
45h 00m3 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
15:00 - 10:20MPM  Maputo Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
21h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
£1,137Qatar Airways
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:00 - 15:05ACC  Accra Kotoka-MPM Maputo Intl
18h 05m3 stops Lagos Murtala Muhammed Entebbe Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:45 - 13:55MPM  Maputo Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
48h 10m3 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Entebbe Lagos Murtala Muhammed
£1,147Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

KAYAK’s insights & trends for Accra to Maputo flights

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Accra to Maputo to help you find the cheapest flights, the best time to fly and much more.

Which airlines provide the cheapest flights from Accra to Maputo?

In the past 5 days, the cheapest return tickets from Accra to Maputo were found on South African (£954) and Qatar Airways (£1,137).

Good to know - Cheap tickets from Accra to Maputo

Cheapest flight

£886
Flight from Accra to Maputo

When to book flights from Accra to Maputo

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Accra to Maputo based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

FAQs for booking flights from Accra to Maputo

  • What is the cheapest flight from Accra to Maputo?

    In the last 5 days, the lowest price for a flight from Accra to Maputo was £886 for a return ticket.

  • Which airports will I be using when flying from Accra to Maputo?

    On your way to Maputo, you’ll fly out from Accra Kotoka. You’ll be landing at Maputo Intl.

  • Which aircraft models fly most regularly from Accra to Maputo?

    We unfortunately don’t have that data for this specific route.

  • How does KAYAK find such low prices on flights from Accra to Maputo?

    KAYAK is a travel search engine. That means we look across the web to find the best prices we can find for our users. With over 2 billion flight queries processed yearly, we are able to display a variety of prices and options on flights from Accra to Maputo.

  • How does KAYAK's flight Price Forecast tool help me choose the right time to buy my flight ticket from Accra to Maputo?

    KAYAK’s flight Price Forecast tool uses historical data to determine whether the price for a flight to Maputo from Accra is likely to change within 7 days, so travelers know whether to wait or book now.

  • What is the Hacker Fare option on flights from Accra to Maputo?

    Hacker Fares allow you to combine one-way tickets in order to save you money over a traditional return ticket. You could then fly to Maputo with an airline and back to Accra with another airline.

  • What is KAYAK's "flexible dates" feature and why should I care when looking for a flight from Accra to Maputo?

    Sometimes travel dates aren't set in stone. If your preferred travel dates have some wiggle room, flexible dates will show you all the options when flying to Maputo from Accra up to 3 days before/after your preferred dates. You can then pick the flights that suit you best.

More options for your flight from Accra to Maputo

Complete your trip to Maputo with a hotel stay or car hire